Ronald Bell

Real Name:
Ronald Nathan Bell
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, arranger, keyboards player and saxophonist, born 1 November 1951, Youngstown, Ohio, USA. Died 9 September 2020, Virgin Islands, USA.

Founding member of the band, Kool & The Gang. He is also the father of pop singer Rachid and brother of Robert Kool Bell.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

DEP-2012, DEP 2012 Ronald Bell - Good Times album art Kool And The Gang* Kool And The Gang* - Good Times (Album) De-Lite Records, De-Lite Records DEP-2012, DEP 2012 US 1972 Sell This Version
DE-P-2011 Ronald Bell - Music Is The Message album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - Music Is The Message (Album) De-Lite Records DE-P-2011 US 1972 Sell This Version
ISP-81039 Ronald Bell - Wild And Peaceful album art Kool & The Gang = クール & ギャング* Kool & The Gang = クール & ギャング* - Wild And Peaceful (Album) De-Lite Records ISP-81039 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
DEP-2014, DEP 2014 Ronald Bell - Light Of Worlds album art Kool & The Gang Higher Plane and 4 more… Kool & The Gang - Light Of Worlds (Album) De-Lite Records, De-Lite Records DEP-2014, DEP 2014 US 1974 Sell This Version
DEP-2016 Ronald Bell - Spirit Of The Boogie album art Kool & The Gang Spirit Of The Boogie Kool & The Gang - Spirit Of The Boogie (Album) De-Lite Records DEP-2016 US 1975 Sell This Version
DE 2023 Ronald Bell - Open Sesame album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - Open Sesame (Album) De-Lite Records, De-Lite Records DE 2023 US 1976 Sell This Version
DEP 2018, 0698 Ronald Bell - Love & Understanding album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - Love & Understanding (Album) De-Lite Records, De-Lite Records DEP 2018, 0698 US 1976 Sell This Version
DSR 9509, DSR-9509 Ronald Bell - Everybody's Dancin' album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - Everybody's Dancin' (Album) De-Lite Records, De-Lite Records DSR 9509, DSR-9509 US 1978 Sell This Version
DSR-9513, 6372 • 763, 6372.763 Ronald Bell - Ladies' Night album art Kool And The Gang* Kool And The Gang* - Ladies' Night (Album) De-Lite Records, De-Lite Records, De-Lite Records DSR-9513, 6372 • 763, 6372.763 US 1979 Sell This Version
DSR 9518, 6372·768 Ronald Bell - Celebrate! album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - Celebrate! (Album) De-Lite Records, De-Lite Records DSR 9518, 6372·768 US 1980 Sell This Version
DSR 8502 Ronald Bell - Something Special album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - Something Special (Album) De-Lite Records DSR 8502 US 1981 Sell This Version
D 33 85 Ronald Bell - Llegando = Get down on it album art Kool & The Gang Llegando = Get down on it and 1 more… Kool & The Gang - Llegando = Get down on it(12", EP) Gamma (4) D 33 85 Mexico 1982 Sell This Version
TH 1195, 6399 377 Ronald Bell - As One album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - As One (Album) De-Lite Records, De-Lite Records TH 1195, 6399 377 Colombia 1982 Sell This Version
DSR 8508, 814 351-1 Ronald Bell - In The Heart album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - In The Heart (Album) De-Lite Records DSR 8508, 814 351-1 US 1983 Sell This Version
28AP 2975 Ronald Bell - Emergency album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - Emergency (Album) De-Lite Records, De-Lite Records 28AP 2975 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
314 514 822-2 Ronald Bell - The Best Of Kool And The Gang (1969 - 1976) album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - The Best Of Kool And The Gang (1969 - 1976) (Comp, Album) Mercury, Chronicles 314 514 822-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
522 458-2 Ronald Bell - Celebration: The Best Of Kool & The Gang (1979-1987) album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - Celebration: The Best Of Kool & The Gang (1979-1987) (Comp) Mercury 522 458-2 UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
B000289102 Ronald Bell - Gold album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - Gold (Comp) Island Def Jam Music Group B000289102 US 2005 Sell This Version
515 704-2 Ronald Bell - Mojo Club Presents Dancefloor Jazz album art Various Dujii Various - Mojo Club Presents Dancefloor Jazz(CD, Comp, RE) Polydor 515 704-2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

DE 2008 Ronald Bell - Live At The Sex Machine album art Kool And The Gang* Kool And The Gang* - Live At The Sex Machine (Album) De-Lite Records DE 2008 US 1971 Sell This Version
DE-2010 Ronald Bell - Live At P.J.'s album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - Live At P.J.'s (Album) De-Lite Records DE-2010 US 1971 Sell This Version
DEP-2012, DEP 2012 Ronald Bell - Good Times album art Kool And The Gang* Kool And The Gang* - Good Times (Album) De-Lite Records, De-Lite Records DEP-2012, DEP 2012 US 1972 Sell This Version
DE-P-2011 Ronald Bell - Music Is The Message album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - Music Is The Message (Album) De-Lite Records DE-P-2011 US 1972 Sell This Version
ISP-81039 Ronald Bell - Wild And Peaceful album art Kool & The Gang = クール & ギャング* Kool & The Gang = クール & ギャング* - Wild And Peaceful (Album) De-Lite Records ISP-81039 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
DEP-2014, DEP 2014 Ronald Bell - Light Of Worlds album art Kool & The Gang Higher Plane and 8 more… Kool & The Gang - Light Of Worlds (Album) De-Lite Records, De-Lite Records DEP-2014, DEP 2014 US 1974 Sell This Version