Nikka Costa

Real Name:
Domenica Costa
Profile:
American singer, born June 4, 1972 in Tokyo, Japan, daughter of Don Costa.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

47.260 Nikka Costa - Nikka Costa album art Nikka Costa Nikka Costa (Album) CGD 47.260 Argentina 1981 Sell This Version
404 356 Nikka Costa Nikka Costa(Cass) Arabella 404 356 France 1981 Sell This Version
CLS-5779 Nikka Costa - Fairy Tales  album art Nikka Costa Fairy Tales (Album) CGD CLS-5779 Mexico 1983 Sell This Version
LPR 16678 Nikka Costa - Here I Am ... Yes, It's Me album art Nikka Costa Here I Am ... Yes, It's Me (Album) Polydor LPR 16678 Mexico 1989 Sell This Version
D24441 Nikka Costa - Butterfly Rocket album art Nikka Costa Butterfly Rocket (Album) Mushroom D24441 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
none Nikka Costa - Everybody Got Their Something album art Nikka Costa Everybody Got Their Something (Album) Virgin none US 2000 Sell This Version
none Nikka Costa - Live In Tokyo @ Astro Hall album art Nikka Costa Live In Tokyo @ Astro Hall(CDr) Virgin none Japan 2001 Sell This Version
none Nikka Costa - Can'tneverdidnothin' album art Nikka Costa Can'tneverdidnothin' (Album) Virgin none US 2004 Sell This Version
0888072313019 Nikka Costa - Pebble To A Pearl album art Nikka Costa Pebble To A Pearl (Album) Stax, Go Funk Yourself Records 0888072313019 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
none Nikka Costa - Pro★Whoa! album art Nikka Costa Pro★Whoa! (Album) Go Funk Yourself Records Inc., EMI Publishing Germany GmbH none US 2010 Sell This Version
MRNC1705, 881034123787 Nikka Costa - Nikka & Strings: Underneath And In Between album art Nikka Costa Nikka & Strings: Underneath And In Between (Album) Metropolis Recordings, Go Funk Yourself Records MRNC1705, 881034123787 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

YD 606 Nikka Costa - Someone To Watch Over Me album art Nikka Costa Someone To Watch Over Me (Single) CGD YD 606 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
B-103.317, B-103 317 Nikka Costa - (Out Here) On My Own album art Nikka Costa Featuring Don Costa Nikka Costa Featuring Don Costa - (Out Here) On My Own (Single) CGD B-103.317, B-103 317 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
YD 597 Nikka Costa - Amicalement Votre / (Out Here) On My Own album art Lio / Nikka Costa Lio / Nikka Costa - Amicalement Votre / (Out Here) On My Own(7", Jukebox) Ariola, CGD YD 597 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
46531, 46.531 Nikka Costa - I Believe In Love album art Nikka Costa I Believe In Love(7", Single) Epic, Epic 46531, 46.531 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
22.507 Nikka Costa - 4 Super Romanticas Internacionais album art Nikka Costa / Barry White / Quincy Jones / Electric Light Orchestra Nikka Costa / Barry White / Quincy Jones / Electric Light Orchestra - 4 Super Romanticas Internacionais(7", EP) Epic 22.507 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
0277 Nikka Costa - You album art Nikka Costa You (Single) Ariola 0277 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
104 676 Nikka Costa - Maybe (Chanson Du Film «Annie») album art Nikka Costa Maybe (Chanson Du Film «Annie») (Single) Arabella 104 676 France 1982 Sell This Version
46541 Nikka Costa - So Glad I Have You album art Nikka Costa So Glad I Have You (Single) CGD 46541 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
MC 83 Nikka Costa - (Out Here) On My Own album art Nikka Costa (Out Here) On My Own(7") MINC MC 83 South Africa 1982 Sell This Version
104 092, 104 092-100 Nikka Costa - So Glad I Have You album art Nikka Costa So Glad I Have You(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 104 092, 104 092-100 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
YD 620 Nikka Costa - So Glad I Have You / Megatron Man album art Nikka Costa / Patrick Cowley Nikka Costa / Patrick Cowley - So Glad I Have You / Megatron Man(7", Jukebox) CGD, Derby YD 620 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
46.562 Nikka Costa - First Love / Morning Comes album art Nikka Costa First Love / Morning Comes (Single) CBS Especial 46.562 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
105 079 Nikka Costa - I Believe In Fairy Tales album art Nikka Costa I Believe In Fairy Tales (Single) Ariola 105 079 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
B-105.007 Nikka Costa - Mi Primer Amor album art Nikka Costa Mi Primer Amor (Single) Ariola B-105.007 Spain 1983 Sell This Version