Rappin' 4-Tay

Real Name:
Anthony Forté
Profile:
Rapper Anthony Forté was born in San Francisco, California on March 2, 1968. He grew up in the Fillmore District, where he still lives and works for his own record label 4Flavaz.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Rappin' 4-Tay Discography Tracks

Albums

Rappin' 4-Tay - Rappin' 4-Tay Is Back!!! album art 4-Tay* Rappin' 4-Tay Is Back!!! (Album) Rag Top Records, In-A-Minute Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Rappin' 4-Tay - Don't Fight The Feelin' album art Rappin' 4-Tay Don't Fight The Feelin' (Album) Chrysalis, Rag Top Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Rappin' 4-Tay - Off Parole album art Rappin' 4-Tay Off Parole (Album) Chrysalis, Rag Top Records Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Rappin' 4-Tay - 4 Tha Hard Way album art Rappin' 4-Tay 4 Tha Hard Way (Album) Noo Trybe Records, Rag Top Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Rappin' 4-Tay - Bigga Than Da Game album art Rappin' 4-Tay Bigga Than Da Game (Album) Rag Top Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Rappin' 4-Tay - Introduction To Mackin' album art Rappin' 4-Tay Introduction To Mackin' (Album) Celeb Entertainment Inc. US 1999 Sell This Version
LIQ 12087 Rappin' 4-Tay - Gangsta Gumbo album art Rappin' 4 Tay* Gangsta Gumbo(CD) Liquid 8 Records LIQ 12087 US 2003 Sell This Version
Rappin' 4-Tay - That's What You Thought album art Rappin' 4-Tay That's What You Thought (Album) Baggmen Entertainment, SMC Recordings US 2007 Sell This Version
Rappin' 4-Tay - The World Is A Ghetto album art Rappin 4 Tay* The World Is A Ghetto (Album) Mob House, 4 Flavaz Entertainment US 2008 Sell This Version
none Rappin' 4-Tay - Where Is The Love? album art Rappin' 4-Tay Where Is The Love?(15xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Rizzlino Productions none US 2011
OVR-1011 Rappin' 4-Tay - Exported Game album art Rappin 4'Tay*Big Willie (3)Spike2ms* Rappin 4'Tay*Big Willie (3)Spike2ms* - Exported Game(CD, Album + DVD) Ovaseaz Records OVR-1011 Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version
none Rappin' 4-Tay - Still Standing album art Rappin' 4-Tay Still Standing(CD, Album) Stay True Records (2) none US 2011 Sell This Version
none Rappin' 4-Tay - Born To Be A Player album art Rappin' 4-Tay & Benni Boom Rappin' 4-Tay & Benni Boom - Born To Be A Player(CD, Album) Boom Music Production none US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7600-4 Rappin' 4-Tay - Rappin' 4-Tay Is Back!!! album art 4-Tay* Rappin' 4-Tay Is Back!!!(Cass, Single) Rag Top Records 7600-4 US 1991 Sell This Version
Rappin' 4-Tay - Playaz Club album art Rappin' 4-Tay Playaz Club (Single) Chrysalis US 1994 Sell This Version
Rappin' 4-Tay - I'll Be Around album art Rappin' 4-Tay I'll Be Around (Maxi, Single) Rag Top Records, EMI Records, Chrysalis US 1994 Sell This Version
Rappin' 4-Tay - A Lil' Some'em Some'em album art Rappin' 4-Tay A Lil' Some'em Some'em (Single) Chrysalis, Rag Top Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Rappin' 4-Tay - Ain't No Playa album art Rappin' 4-Tay Ain't No Playa (Single, Maxi) EMI, Chrysalis, Rag Top Records US 1995 Sell This Version
SPRO-11647 Rappin' 4-Tay - Never Talk Down album art Rappin' 4-Tay Never Talk Down(12", Promo) Rag Top Records SPRO-11647 US 1996 Sell This Version
DPRO-12764 Rappin' 4-Tay Money Makes The Man /What's Wrong Wit The Game /Brin' The Beat Back /Lay Ya Gunz Down(CD, Maxi, Promo) Noo Trybe Records DPRO-12764 US 1997 Sell This Version
SPRO 12764 Rappin' 4-Tay - Money Makes The Man album art Rappin' 4-Tay Money Makes The Man(12", Promo) Noo Trybe Records SPRO 12764 US 1997 Sell This Version
RTR-001 Rappin' 4-Tay - Brin' The Beat Back album art Rappin' 4-Tay Brin' The Beat Back(12") Rag Top Records RTR-001 US 1997 Sell This Version
Rappin' 4-Tay - Bigga Than Da Game album art Rappin' 4-Tay Bigga Than Da Game (EP) Rag Top Records US 1998 Sell This Version
CEI 2004-1 Rappin' 4-Tay - Introduction To Mackin' album art Rappin' 4-Tay Introduction To Mackin'(12") Celeb Entertainment Inc. CEI 2004-1 US 1999 Sell This Version
Rappin' 4-Tay - Pimp Talk 2001 album art Suga Free, Dru Down & 4 Tay* Suga Free, Dru Down & 4 Tay* - Pimp Talk 2001 (Single) Anonymous Snakepit Records US 2001 Sell This Version