Axwell

Real Name:
Axel Christofer Hedfors
Profile:
Swedish DJ, producer and owner of record label Axtone Records. Born 18 December 1977 in Lund, Sweden.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Axwell Discography Tracks

Albums

MXCD 1820 CB Axwell - Superdeejays album art Axwell Superdeejays(2xCD, Album) Blanco Y Negro (2) MXCD 1820 CB Europe 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Axwell - Jazz Player EP album art Axwell Jazz Player EP Stoney Boy Music US 1998 Sell This Version
Axwell - To The Music album art Axwell To The Music (Maxi) Discoboll Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
Axwell - Jazz Player album art Axwell Jazz Player (Single) Loaded Records, Loaded Records UK 2000 Sell This Version
Axwell - Pull Over album art Axwell Pull Over (Maxi, Single) Roadrunner Arcade Music, Mostiko Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
Axwell - Lead Guitar album art Axwell Lead Guitar (Maxi) Stoney Boy Music US 2002 Sell This Version
Axwell - Burning album art Robbie Rivera & Axwell Robbie Rivera & Axwell - Burning (Maxi) Episode Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Axwell - Black Pony (Remixes) album art Axwell & StoneBridge Pres. Playmaker Axwell & StoneBridge Pres. Playmaker - Black Pony (Remixes) Egoiste Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
EP 001 Axwell - Dem Wicked Sounds album art Axwell Dem Wicked Sounds(12", S/Sided, W/Lbl) Not On Label EP 001 2002 Sell This Version
Axwell - High Energy album art Axwell Feat. Evelyn Thomas Axwell Feat. Evelyn Thomas - High Energy SuSU UK 2003 Sell This Version
Axwell - Wait A Minute album art Axwell Feat. Nevada (16) Axwell Feat. Nevada (16) - Wait A Minute (Maxi) Vendetta Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Axwell - Feel The Vibe album art Axwell Feel The Vibe (Maxi, Single) Nero Recordings Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
Axwell - Watch The Sunrise album art Axwell Ft. Steve Edwards Axwell Ft. Steve Edwards - Watch The Sunrise (Maxi, Single) Axtone Records UK 2005 Sell This Version
Axwell - Together album art Axwell & Sebastian Ingrosso Axwell & Sebastian Ingrosso - Together (Single, Maxi) Axtone Records Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
Axwell - Get Dumb album art Axwell / Angello* / Ingrosso* / Laidback Luke Axwell / Angello* / Ingrosso* / Laidback Luke - Get Dumb (Single) Big & Dirty Italy 2007 Sell This Version
Axwell - I Found U / Pussyole album art Damage Inc. (2) vs Axwell / Dizzee Rascal Damage Inc. (2) vs Axwell / Dizzee Rascal - I Found U / Pussyole Sonic Fortress UK 2007 Sell This Version
Axwell - I Found U album art Axwell Feat. Max'C Axwell Feat. Max'C - I Found U (Single, Maxi) Axtone Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
Axwell - Submariner album art Axwell Submariner Axtone Records 2007 Sell This Version
Axwell - It's True album art Axwell + Sebastian Ingrosso vs. Salem Al Fakir Axwell + Sebastian Ingrosso vs. Salem Al Fakir - It's True (Single) Axtone Records Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
Axwell - Open Your Heart album art Axwell & Dirty South (2) Axwell & Dirty South (2) - Open Your Heart (Single) Axtone Records Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
Axwell - What A Wonderful World album art Axwell & Bob Sinclar Feat. Ron Carroll Axwell & Bob Sinclar Feat. Ron Carroll - What A Wonderful World (Single, Maxi) Yellow Productions Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
PR 016708 Axwell - Open Your Heart / Been A Long Time album art Axwell & Dirty South (2) / TV Rock Ft. Rudy* Axwell & Dirty South (2) / TV Rock Ft. Rudy* - Open Your Heart / Been A Long Time(CD, Maxi) disco:wax PR 016708 Scandinavia 2008 Sell This Version
PR 016786 Axwell - Yes Maam (All Nite Long) / Leave The World Behind album art Visti & Meyland / Axwell / Ingrosso* / Angello* / Laidback Luke Feat. Deborah Cox Visti & Meyland / Axwell / Ingrosso* / Angello* / Laidback Luke Feat. Deborah Cox - Yes Maam (All Nite Long) / Leave The World Behind(CD, Maxi, Promo) disco:wax PR 016786 Scandinavia 2009 Sell This Version
Axwell - Leave The World Behind album art Axwell, Ingrosso*, Angello*, Laidback Luke Ft. Deborah Cox Axwell, Ingrosso*, Angello*, Laidback Luke Ft. Deborah Cox - Leave The World Behind (Single, Maxi) Axtone Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Axwell - In The Air album art TV Rock vs Axwell TV Rock vs Axwell - In The Air(CDr, Promo) Data Records none UK 2010 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

ethan

ethan

February 3, 2006
edited over 12 years ago
I'm gonna give credit where credit is due. 2005 was a monster year for Axwell because of "Feel The Vibe" - the original, not the one with the female vocal - which has become one of my all-time favorites. The fact that he can be hard when he wants to but turn around and deliver a peak-hour anthem and still diversify his taste in remixes (Hard-Fi, Clipse, Roger Sanchez, etc.) is testament that he (and his cohorts in the Swedish House Mafia) will be making waves for a long while. Keep droppin' the hatchet, Ax!

Videos (110) Edit