El Fary

Real Name:
José Luis Cantero Rada
Profile:
Spanish singer and songwriter.

Born 20/08/1937 in Madrid, Spain
Died 19/07/2007 in Madrid, Spain

Father of Javi Cantero.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | El Fary
[a1091110]

Artist

Albums

El Fary - El Fary (Ritmo Caló) album art El Fary El Fary (Ritmo Caló) (Album) Olympo Spain 1975 Sell This Version
El Fary - El Fary album art El Fary El Fary (Album) Movieplay Spain 1977 Sell This Version
El Fary - Camino De La Gloria album art El Fary Camino De La Gloria (Album) Movieplay Spain 1978 Sell This Version
17.1498/0 El Fary - El Fary album art El Fary El Fary(LP) Movieplay 17.1498/0 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
17.161010 El Fary - Canela Y Limón album art El Fary Canela Y Limón(LP) Movieplay 17.161010 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
El Fary - El Fary album art El Fary El Fary (Album) Movieplay Spain 1981 Sell This Version
El Fary - Amante De La Noche album art El Fary Amante De La Noche (Album) Ariola Spain 1982 Sell This Version
El Fary - Amor Secreto album art El Fary Amor Secreto (Album) Ariola Spain 1983 Sell This Version
El Fary - Como Un Gigante album art El Fary Como Un Gigante (Album) Ariola, Ariola Spain 1984 Sell This Version
El Fary - Rompecorazones album art El Fary Rompecorazones (Album) Ariola, Ariola Spain 1985 Sell This Version
El Fary - Un Paso Más album art El Fary Un Paso Más (Album) Ariola Spain 1986 Sell This Version
El Fary - Va Por Ellos album art El Fary Va Por Ellos (Album) Ariola Spain 1987 Sell This Version
5A 209213 El Fary - A Mi Son  album art El Fary A Mi Son (LP, Album) Ariola 5A 209213 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
El Fary - Enamorando album art El Fary Enamorando (Album) Zafiro Spain 1989 Sell This Version
El Fary - Dedícame Una Hora album art El Fary Dedícame Una Hora (Album) Zafiro Spain 1990 Sell This Version
330 12684 El Fary - Tu Piel album art El Fary Tu Piel(LP, Album) Zafiro 330 12684 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
30312772 El Fary - Tomillo, Romero Y Jara album art El Fary Tomillo, Romero Y Jara(LP, Album) Zafiro 30312772 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
El Fary - Mujer De Seda album art El Fary Mujer De Seda (Album) Horus Spain 1993 Sell This Version
El Fary - Tumbalero album art El Fary Tumbalero (Album) Horus Spain 1998 Sell This Version
74321 64745 2 El Fary - Calle Calvario album art El Fary Calle Calvario(CD, Album) Serdisco, S.A. 74321 64745 2 Spain 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

S-119 El Fary - Ayuda En Las Carreteras / El Señor Roberto album art El Fary Ayuda En Las Carreteras / El Señor Roberto(7") Triángulo S-119 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
S-201.110 El Fary - Están En El Cementerio / Los Tres Maletillas album art El Fary Están En El Cementerio / Los Tres Maletillas(7", Single, Promo) Sintonia S-201.110 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
60 29 216 El Fary - La Ratita Casadera / ¡Ay Qué Bonito Es Madrid! album art El Fary La Ratita Casadera / ¡Ay Qué Bonito Es Madrid!(7", Single) Philips 60 29 216 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
02.1297/0 El Fary - Hoy Es Dia De Visita album art El Fary Hoy Es Dia De Visita(7", Single) Movieplay 02.1297/0 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
021239/6 El Fary - Soy gitanito / Esposa mia album art El Fary Soy gitanito / Esposa mia(7", Single) Movieplay 021239/6 Spain 1977 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

titotulky

titotulky

November 2, 2017
yes, El Fary was such a musical genius, way ahead of hid time!!
Amancay

Amancay

April 9, 2016
Really a CULT musician in Spain, "El Fary".. A bit ahead of his time indeed!

Videos (10) Edit