Jah Cure

Real Name:
Siccature Alcock
Profile:
Reggae musician, born 11th October 1978 in Hanover Parish, Jamaica.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jah Cure

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

JDCD 0025 Free Jah's Cure: The Album, The Truth — Jah Cure Jah Cure Free Jah's Cure: The Album, The Truth (Album) J&D Records JDCD 0025 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VPCD 2215, none Ghetto Life — Jah Cure Jah Cure Ghetto Life (Album) VP Records, Harmony House VPCD 2215, none US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VPCD1718 Freedom Blues — Jah Cure Jah Cure Freedom Blues (Album) VP Records VPCD1718 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VPRL-1782. True Reflections...A New Beginning — Jah Cure Jah Cure True Reflections...A New Beginning (Album) VP Records VPRL-1782. US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
044003991330 The Universal Cure — Jah Cure Jah Cure The Universal Cure(CD, Album) SoBe Entertainment, Danger Zone Records (3) 044003991330 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SOBEM001AR World Cry — Jah Cure Jah Cure World Cry(CD, Album) SoBe Entertainment SOBEM001AR US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VPRL2581 The Cure — Jah Cure Jah Cure The Cure (Album) VP Records VPRL2581 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VP2642 Royal Soldier  — Jah Cure Jah Cure Royal Soldier (Album) VP Records VP2642 US 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none I Know — Jah Cure Jah Cure I Know(7") African Star Music none Jamaica 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RAS 7 Jah Set It / Bingy Man — Jah Cure Lion Of Judah Feat: Jah Cure Lion Of Judah Feat: Jah Cure - Jah Set It / Bingy Man(12", Promo) Congo Natty RAS 7 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Sunny Day — Jah Cure Jah Cure Sunny Day 321 Strong none Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none King In This Jungle — Jah Cure Sizzla & Jah Cure Sizzla & Jah Cure - King In This Jungle (Single) Harmony House none Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Chant (Rastaman) — Jah Cure Jah Cure Chant (Rastaman) Firehouse Crew none Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Trod In The Valley — Jah Cure Jah Cure Trod In The Valley XTerminator none Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GRED 574 Like Mountain / Chant Rastaman — Jah Cure Sizzla / Jah Cure Sizzla / Jah Cure - Like Mountain / Chant Rastaman(12") Greensleeves Records GRED 574 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VPRD 6203 Missing You / Trod In The Valley — Jah Cure Diana Rutherford / Jah Cure Diana Rutherford / Jah Cure - Missing You / Trod In The Valley(12", Single) XTerminator VPRD 6203 US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FLA 0002, MSC 328019 Revolution — Jah Cure Jah Cure Revolution Flash Records (3), Flash Records (3) FLA 0002, MSC 328019 Jamaica 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Run Come Love Me — Jah Cure Jah Cure & Jah Mason Jah Cure & Jah Mason - Run Come Love Me (Single) Harmony House none Jamaica 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Girl Friend — Jah Cure Jah Cure Girl Friend Ffrench none Jamaica 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Zion Way — Jah Cure Jah Cure Zion Way Harmony House none Jamaica 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VPRD 6275 Cease All War / In A Every Gang — Jah Cure Jah Cure / 14K Jah Cure / 14K - Cease All War / In A Every Gang(12") Stone Love VPRD 6275 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Praises — Jah Cure Jah Cure Praises(7") 321 Strong none Jamaica 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Zion Await — Jah Cure Jah Cure Zion Await(7") Harmony House none Jamaica 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VPRD 6267 Juvinile / Dance Hall Vibes — Jah Cure Sizzla / Jah Cure Sizzla / Jah Cure - Juvinile / Dance Hall Vibes(12") Kings of Kings VPRD 6267 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Dancehall Vibes — Jah Cure Jah Cure Dancehall Vibes(7") Kings of Kings none Canada 1998 Sell This Version