Raymond Massey

Real Name:
Raymond Hart Massey
Profile:
Canadian-American actor, born 30 August 1896 Toronto, Ontario, Canada, died 29 July 1983 in Los Angeles, California, USA. Father of Anna Massey and Daniel Massey.
Sites:
[a1091586]

Artist

Raymond Massey Discography Tracks

Albums

Raymond Massey - Stephen Vincent Benet's John Brown's Body album art Stephen Vincent Benet*, Raymond Massey, Judith Anderson, Tyrone Power Stephen Vincent Benet*, Raymond Massey, Judith Anderson, Tyrone Power - Stephen Vincent Benet's John Brown's Body Columbia US 1953 Sell This Version
LM-1813, LM 1813 Raymond Massey - Poet's Gold album art Helen Hayes, Raymond Massey, Thomas Mitchell (8) Helen Hayes, Raymond Massey, Thomas Mitchell (8) - Poet's Gold(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor Red Seal, RCA Victor Red Seal LM-1813, LM 1813 US 1955 Sell This Version
CRL 59100 Raymond Massey - The True Story Of The Civil War album art Raymond Massey, Ernest Gold Raymond Massey, Ernest Gold - The True Story Of The Civil War(LP, Gat) Coral CRL 59100 US 1958 Sell This Version
none Raymond Massey - Raymond Massey Reads The Writings And Speeches Of Abraham Lincoln album art Raymond Massey Raymond Massey Reads The Writings And Speeches Of Abraham Lincoln(4xLP + Box) The Living Language Course none US 1961 Sell This Version
KB 4368 Raymond Massey - A Thousand Miles Of Mountains album art Raymond Massey A Thousand Miles Of Mountains(LP, Gat) Northern Pacific Railway KB 4368 US 1964 Sell This Version
M 591 Raymond Massey Abe Lincoln In Illinois(3xShellac, 12", Album) Victor M 591 US Unknown Sell This Version
LR-6001, LR 6001 Raymond Massey - The Immortal Speeches Of Abraham Lincoln Read By Raymond Massey album art Abraham Lincoln, Raymond Massey Abraham Lincoln, Raymond Massey - The Immortal Speeches Of Abraham Lincoln Read By Raymond Massey(LP, Album) Literary Records, Literary Records LR-6001, LR 6001 US Unknown Sell This Version
LM-1812 Helen Hayes, Raymond Massey, Thomas Mitchell (8) Helen Hayes, Raymond Massey, Thomas Mitchell (8) - Poet's Gold(LP, Mono) RCA Victor Red Seal LM-1812 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
DL 9108 Raymond Massey - Selections From Alfred, Lord Tennyson album art Raymond Massey Selections From Alfred, Lord Tennyson(LP) Decca DL 9108 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ERA-217 Raymond Massey - My Dog album art Raymond Massey My Dog(7", EP, Mono, Red) RCA Victor ERA-217 US 1955 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit