Real Name:
Tore Gunnar Bark
Profile:
Swedish singer, composer and actor
Born January 30, 1923 in Eskilstuna, Sweden — died September 6, 1995 in Skärholmen, Sweden
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1091658]

Artist

Vocals

Tosse Bark - Uniform / Var Är Tvålen album art Povel Ramel Var Är Tvålen? Povel Ramel - Uniform / Var Är Tvålen Knäppupp, Knäppupp Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
EPS 132 Tosse Bark - Tosse album art Tosse Bark Tosse Bark - Tosse(7", EP) RCA EPS 132 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
Tosse Bark - God Jul - Hela Familjen album art Mats Olssons Orkester Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah and 3 more… Mats Olssons Orkester - God Jul - Hela Familjen (Comp) RCA Victor Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
KNÄPPBOX 1 Tosse Bark - Ramels Klassiker 1942-1991 album art Povel Ramel Balladen Om Eugen Cork and 2 more… Povel Ramel - Ramels Klassiker 1942-1991(Box, Comp, Ltd + 6xCD, Comp) Knäppupp KNÄPPBOX 1 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
KLPCD6021 Tosse Bark - Ramels Klassiker Vol. 2 1952-1961 album art Povel Ramel Balladen Om Eugen Cork and 2 more… Povel Ramel - Ramels Klassiker Vol. 2 1952-1961(CD, Album, Comp) Knäppupp KLPCD6021 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
543 491-2 Tosse Bark - Som Om Inget Hade Hänt... album art Povel Ramel Povel Ramel - Som Om Inget Hade Hänt...(2xCD, Comp) Knäppupp 543 491-2 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
060251741688 Tosse Bark - Karameller - Det Bästa Med Povel Ramel album art Povel Ramel Var Är Tvålen Povel Ramel - Karameller - Det Bästa Med Povel Ramel(3xCD, Comp) Universal, Knäppupp 060251741688 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
ANC 0701-2 Tosse Bark - 1942-56 / Livat I Holken Eller Än Sjunger Gubben! album art Povel Ramel Var Är Tvålen? Povel Ramel - 1942-56 / Livat I Holken Eller Än Sjunger Gubben!(CD, Comp) Ancha ANC 0701-2 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

7122 Vårat Gäng (3), Lill-Arnes Sväng-Gäng Vårat Gäng (3), Lill-Arnes Sväng-Gäng - Vårat Gängs Nyheter(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7122 Sweden 1943 Sell This Version
Tosse Bark - Dax Igen album art Various Liten Turist-Flamenco Various - Dax Igen (Album) Knäppupp Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
Tosse Bark - En Glad Epok Med Povel Ramel Och Hans Vänner album art Povel Ramel Liten Turistflamenco Povel Ramel - En Glad Epok Med Povel Ramel Och Hans Vänner (Comp) Knäppupp, Reader's Digest Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
KNÄPPBOX 1 Tosse Bark - Ramels Klassiker 1942-1991 album art Povel Ramel Liten Turistflamenco Povel Ramel - Ramels Klassiker 1942-1991(Box, Comp, Ltd + 6xCD, Comp) Knäppupp KNÄPPBOX 1 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
CAP 22026 Tosse Bark - Svensk Jazzhistoria Vol. 5 – Swedish Jazz 1943–47 – Jazzen Anfaller album art Various Plinke Plonke Various - Svensk Jazzhistoria Vol. 5 – Swedish Jazz 1943–47 – Jazzen Anfaller(2xCD, Comp + Box) Caprice Records CAP 22026 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
Properbox 114 Tosse Bark - Squeeze Me • The Jazz And Swing Accordion Story album art Various Plinke Plonke Various - Squeeze Me • The Jazz And Swing Accordion Story(4xCD, Comp, RM + Box) Proper Records (2) Properbox 114 UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
06025371592-8 Tosse Bark - Knäppupplevelser album art Various Rutigt Och Tutigt (as Tosse) Various - Knäppupplevelser(10xCD, Album, RE + Box, RE) Knäppupp, Universal 06025371592-8 Sweden 2012 Sell This Version

Production

DRCD 282 Tosse Bark - Monk And More album art Christer Boustedt Christer Boustedt - Monk And More(CD, Album, RE) Dragon (8) DRCD 282 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version