Tosse Bark

Real Name:
Tore Gunnar Bark
Profile:
Swedish singer, composer and actor
Born January 30, 1923 in Eskilstuna, Sweden — died September 6, 1995 in Skärholmen, Sweden
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tosse Bark
[a1091658]

Artist

Albums

YSJL 1-507 Tosse Bark - Annie Get Your Gun / My Fair Lady album art Lars Lönndahl, Towa Carson, Kjerstin Dellert, Tosse Bark Lars Lönndahl, Towa Carson, Kjerstin Dellert, Tosse Bark - Annie Get Your Gun / My Fair Lady(LP) RCA International (Camden) YSJL 1-507 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
CAL-1 Tosse Bark - Annie Get Your Gun / My Fair Lady album art Lars Lönndahl, Towa Carson, Kjerstin Dellert, Tosse Bark Lars Lönndahl, Towa Carson, Kjerstin Dellert, Tosse Bark - Annie Get Your Gun / My Fair Lady(LP) RCA Camden CAL-1 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FAS 567 Tosse Bark - Augustin / Dags Igen Att Vara Kära album art Towa Carson / Tosse Bark Towa Carson / Tosse Bark - Augustin / Dags Igen Att Vara Kära(7", Mono) RCA FAS 567 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
EPS 132 Tosse Bark - Tosse album art Tosse Bark Tosse(7", EP) RCA EPS 132 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
EPS-110, EPS 110 Tosse Bark - Rock Ring Sång album art Tosse Bark Rock Ring Sång(7", EP) RCA, RCA EPS-110, EPS 110 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
EPS 121 Tosse Bark - T. B. album art Tosse Bark T. B.(7", EP) RCA EPS 121 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
FAS 621 Tosse Bark - Moonlight album art Tosse Bark Moonlight(7", Single) RCA FAS 621 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
EPS 163 Tosse Bark - Blott För Henne album art Tosse Bark Blott För Henne(7", EP) RCA EPS 163 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
ERAS 181 Tosse Bark - Walt Disney Sångbok album art Towa Carson, Britt Damberg, Tosse Bark, Lars Lönndahl, Jan Malmsjö & Mats Olsson Towa Carson, Britt Damberg, Tosse Bark, Lars Lönndahl, Jan Malmsjö & Mats Olsson - Walt Disney Sångbok(7", EP) RCA Victor ERAS 181 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
SDE 7218 Tosse Bark - Miss 6 album art Kerstin Nilsson (3), Lars Ekborg, Tosse Bark & Bertil Norström Kerstin Nilsson (3), Lars Ekborg, Tosse Bark & Bertil Norström - Miss 6(7", EP) Decca SDE 7218 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
EPS 174 Tosse Bark - Tosse I Centrum album art Tosse Bark Tosse I Centrum(7", EP) RCA EPS 174 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
4582 Tosse Bark - En Guldplatta / Då Börjar Livets Vår album art Tosse Bark En Guldplatta / Då Börjar Livets Vår(7") Knäppupp 4582 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
UX 5282 Tosse Bark - Kalle Klämmas Vals album art Tosse Bark Kalle Klämmas Vals(7", EP) Telefunken UX 5282 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
JEP 2 Tosse Bark - Hjärtats Saga album art Tosse Bark Hjärtats Saga(7", EP) Jay Records (6) JEP 2 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
UX 5293 Tosse Bark - Skrotpolkan album art Tosse Bark Skrotpolkan(7") Telefunken UX 5293 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
U5451, U 5451 Tosse Bark - Lördagsnatt / Kalle Ankare album art Tosse Bark Lördagsnatt / Kalle Ankare(7", Single) Telefunken, Telefunken U5451, U 5451 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
DS 67 Tosse Bark - När Snön Har Pudrat Rosen / Maj album art Tosse Bark När Snön Har Pudrat Rosen / Maj(7", Single) Dollar Records (2) DS 67 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
FAS 622 Tosse Bark - Diligensen / Colorado album art Tosse Bark Diligensen / Colorado(7", Single) RCA FAS 622 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
FAS 592 Tosse Bark - Indian Love Call / Kom Min Matilda album art Tosse Bark Indian Love Call / Kom Min Matilda(7") RCA FAS 592 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
FAS 579 Tosse Bark My Darling Clementine / My Ukulele(7", TP, W/Lbl) RCA FAS 579 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

EPS 118 Tosse Bark - Schlager-party album art Lars Lönndahl / Gerd Persson / Towa Carson / Tosse Bark Lars Lönndahl / Gerd Persson / Towa Carson / Tosse Bark - Schlager-party(7", EP, Comp) RCA EPS 118 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version