Tosse Bark

Real Name:
Tore Gunnar Bark
Profile:
Swedish singer, composer and actor
Born January 30, 1923 in Eskilstuna, Sweden — died September 6, 1995 in Skärholmen, Sweden
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tosse Bark
[a1091658]

Artist

Albums

YSJL 1-507 Lars Lönndahl, Towa Carson, Kjerstin Dellert, Tosse Bark Lars Lönndahl, Towa Carson, Kjerstin Dellert, Tosse Bark - Annie Get Your Gun / My Fair Lady(LP) RCA International (Camden) YSJL 1-507 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
CAL-1 Lars Lönndahl, Towa Carson, Kjerstin Dellert, Tosse Bark Lars Lönndahl, Towa Carson, Kjerstin Dellert, Tosse Bark - Annie Get Your Gun / My Fair Lady(LP) RCA Camden CAL-1 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FAS 567 Towa Carson / Tosse Bark Towa Carson / Tosse Bark - Augustin / Dags Igen Att Vara Kära(7", Mono) RCA FAS 567 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
EPS 132 Tosse Bark Tosse(7", EP) RCA EPS 132 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
EPS-110, EPS 110 Tosse Bark Rock Ring Sång(7", EP) RCA, RCA EPS-110, EPS 110 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
EPS 121 Tosse Bark T. B.(7", EP) RCA EPS 121 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
FAS 621 Tosse Bark Moonlight(7", Single) RCA FAS 621 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
EPS 163 Tosse Bark Blott För Henne(7", EP) RCA EPS 163 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
ERAS 181 Towa Carson, Britt Damberg, Tosse Bark, Lars Lönndahl, Jan Malmsjö & Mats Olsson Towa Carson, Britt Damberg, Tosse Bark, Lars Lönndahl, Jan Malmsjö & Mats Olsson - Walt Disney Sångbok(7", EP) RCA Victor ERAS 181 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
SDE 7218 Kerstin Nilsson (3), Lars Ekborg, Tosse Bark & Bertil Norström Kerstin Nilsson (3), Lars Ekborg, Tosse Bark & Bertil Norström - Miss 6(7", EP) Decca SDE 7218 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
EPS 174 Tosse Bark Tosse I Centrum(7", EP) RCA EPS 174 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
4582 Tosse Bark En Guldplatta / Då Börjar Livets Vår(7") Knäppupp 4582 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
UX 5282 Tosse Bark Kalle Klämmas Vals(7", EP) Telefunken UX 5282 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
JEP 2 Tosse Bark Hjärtats Saga(7", EP) Jay Records (6) JEP 2 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
U5451, U 5451 Tosse Bark Lördagsnatt / Kalle Ankare(7", Single) Telefunken, Telefunken U5451, U 5451 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
DS 67 Tosse Bark När Snön Har Pudrat Rosen / Maj(7", Single) Dollar Records (2) DS 67 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
FAS 622 Tosse Bark Diligensen / Colorado(7", Single) RCA FAS 622 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
FAS 592 Tosse Bark Indian Love Call / Kom Min Matilda(7") RCA FAS 592 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
FAS 579 Tosse Bark My Darling Clementine / My Ukulele(7", TP, W/Lbl) RCA FAS 579 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

EPS 118 Lars Lönndahl / Gerd Persson / Towa Carson / Tosse Bark Lars Lönndahl / Gerd Persson / Towa Carson / Tosse Bark - Schlager-party(7", EP, Comp) RCA EPS 118 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version