Towa Carson

Real Name:
Birgit Rose-Marie Anlert, née Carlsson
Profile:
Born 31 March, 1936 in Eskilstuna, Sweden.Schlager singer. She made her singing debut 1954. She had many duets with Lasse Lönndahl.
Variations:
Viewing All | Towa Carson
[a1091659]

Artist

Albums

LPM 9951 Towa Carson - Min Längtans Melodi album art Towa Carson Min Längtans Melodi(LP, Album) RCA LPM 9951 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
LPM 10009 Towa Carson - Med Towa & Lasse På Hamburger Börs album art Towa Carson & Lars Lönndahl Towa Carson & Lars Lönndahl - Med Towa & Lasse På Hamburger Börs (Album) RCA Victor LPM 10009 Scandinavia 1964 Sell This Version
none Towa Carson - Mr. Fordman eller Hur Man Lyckas I Affärer Genom Att Anstränga Sig album art Towa Carson & Lars Lönndahl Towa Carson & Lars Lönndahl - Mr. Fordman eller Hur Man Lyckas I Affärer Genom Att Anstränga Sig(LP, Promo) FORD none Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
CAS 10252 Towa Carson - Tillsammans Igen album art Towa Carson / Lasse Lönndahl* Towa Carson / Lasse Lönndahl* - Tillsammans Igen(LP, Album) RCA CAS 10252 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
LPM 10039 Towa Carson - Sjung Med Oss album art Towa Carson, Lars Lönndahl Towa Carson, Lars Lönndahl - Sjung Med Oss(LP, Mono) RCA Victor LPM 10039 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
S 52842 Towa Carson - Sjung, Sjung Mitt Hjärta album art Towa Carson Sjung, Sjung Mitt Hjärta(LP, Album, Mono) CBS S 52842 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
S 52834 Towa Carson - Vi Två Förstår Varandra album art Towa* & Lasse* Towa* & Lasse* - Vi Två Förstår Varandra(LP, Album) CBS S 52834 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
S 52989 Towa Carson - Simsalabim album art Towa Carson Simsalabim(LP, Album) CBS S 52989 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
YSJL 1-507 Towa Carson - Annie Get Your Gun / My Fair Lady album art Lars Lönndahl, Towa Carson, Kjerstin Dellert, Tosse Bark Lars Lönndahl, Towa Carson, Kjerstin Dellert, Tosse Bark - Annie Get Your Gun / My Fair Lady(LP) RCA International (Camden) YSJL 1-507 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
LSA 3106 Towa Carson - Min Hundratusen Gånger Kära... album art Towa Carson / Lars Samuelsons Orkester Towa Carson / Lars Samuelsons Orkester - Min Hundratusen Gånger Kära...(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSA 3106 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
YSPL 1-577 Towa Carson - Tillbaka Igen album art Towa Carson / Ebbe Nilssons Kör Och Orkester Towa Carson / Ebbe Nilssons Kör Och Orkester - Tillbaka Igen(LP, Album) RCA Victor YSPL 1-577 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
CL 40121 Towa Carson - Casablanca album art Towa Carson Casablanca(LP, Album) RCA International (Camden) CL 40121 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
CAS 23 Towa Carson - West Side Story Och Stoppa Världen Jag Vill Stiga Av! album art Towa Carson & Lars Lönndahl & Jan Malmsjö & Anna Sundquist* Towa Carson & Lars Lönndahl & Jan Malmsjö & Anna Sundquist* - West Side Story Och Stoppa Världen Jag Vill Stiga Av! (Comp) RCA Camden CAS 23 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
CAL-1 Towa Carson - Annie Get Your Gun / My Fair Lady album art Lars Lönndahl, Towa Carson, Kjerstin Dellert, Tosse Bark Lars Lönndahl, Towa Carson, Kjerstin Dellert, Tosse Bark - Annie Get Your Gun / My Fair Lady(LP) RCA Camden CAL-1 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FAS 515 Towa Carson - En Liten Aning / Kyss Mej På Måndag  album art Towa Carson Med Arne Domnérus Orkester Towa Carson Med Arne Domnérus Orkester - En Liten Aning / Kyss Mej På Måndag (Single) RCA FAS 515 Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
R 516 Towa Carson - Que Sera Sera / "Hon" Och "Han" album art Towa Carson Med Arne Domnérus Orkester Towa Carson Med Arne Domnérus Orkester - Que Sera Sera / "Hon" Och "Han" (Single) RCA R 516 Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
FAS 502 Towa Carson - Handklaver Och Kärlek / Rock And Roll-Vals album art Towa Carson Med Seymour Österwalls Orkester Towa Carson Med Seymour Österwalls Orkester - Handklaver Och Kärlek / Rock And Roll-Vals (Single) RCA FAS 502 Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
EPS 55 Towa Carson - Rock And Roll-Vals album art Towa Carson Med Seymour Österwalls Orkester Towa Carson Med Seymour Österwalls Orkester - Rock And Roll-Vals(7", EP) RCA EPS 55 Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
R 521 Towa Carson - Broadway På Basin Street / En Hemvävd Stillsam Tös album art Towa Carson Med Leif Kronlunds Orkester Towa Carson Med Leif Kronlunds Orkester - Broadway På Basin Street / En Hemvävd Stillsam Tös (Single) RCA R 521 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
R 534 Towa Carson - En Blyg Liten Blå Viol / Tammy album art Towa Carson Med Leif Kronlunds Orkester Towa Carson Med Leif Kronlunds Orkester - En Blyg Liten Blå Viol / Tammy (Single) RCA R 534 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
R 525 Towa Carson - Den Stängda Dörren / Tro Mig Älskling album art Towa Carson, Arne Domnérus Orkester Towa Carson, Arne Domnérus Orkester - Den Stängda Dörren / Tro Mig Älskling (Single) RCA R 525 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
R 539 Towa Carson Med Leif Kronlunds Orkester Towa Carson Med Leif Kronlunds Orkester - Morgon, Middag, Kväll / På En Öde Ö(Shellac, 10") RCA R 539 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
FAS 539 Towa Carson - Morgon, Middag, Kväll / På En Öde Ö album art Towa Carson Med Leif Kronlunds Orkester Towa Carson Med Leif Kronlunds Orkester - Morgon, Middag, Kväll / På En Öde Ö(7", Single) RCA FAS 539 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
R 526 Towa Carson Innerst Jag Undrar / Flickan, Jägaren Och Priset(Shellac, 10") RCA R 526 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
EPS 85 Towa Carson - Tammy album art Towa Carson Tammy(7", EP) RCA EPS 85 Germany 1957 Sell This Version