Jan Malmsjö

Real Name:
Jan Wilhelm Malmsjö
Profile:
Swedish singer born May 29 1932 in Lund, Sweden. He is a highly acclaimed stage actor and Musical star.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1091745]

Artist

Albums

S 52840 Jan Malmsjö - Hej Clown album art Jan Malmsjö Hej Clown(LP) CBS S 52840 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
LSP 10349 Jan Malmsjö - Barfotabarn album art Jan Malmsjö, Nils Ferlin, Claes Rosendahls Orkester Jan Malmsjö, Nils Ferlin, Claes Rosendahls Orkester - Barfotabarn(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP 10349 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
SLT 33216 Jan Malmsjö - Noaks Ark, Ett Sångspel Med Text Av Alf Henrikson Och Musik Av Nils Lindberg album art Alice Babs, Jan Malmsjö, Svend Asmussen Alice Babs, Jan Malmsjö, Svend Asmussen - Noaks Ark, Ett Sångspel Med Text Av Alf Henrikson Och Musik Av Nils Lindberg(LP, Album) Swedish Society Discofil SLT 33216 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
PK 40164, ISAE 2500 Jan Malmsjö - Jan Malmsjö album art Jan Malmsjö Jan Malmsjö (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor PK 40164, ISAE 2500 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
PL40196 Jan Malmsjö - Leif Kronlunds Storband album art Jan Malmsjö Och Agneta Baumann Jan Malmsjö Och Agneta Baumann - Leif Kronlunds Storband(LP) RCA Victor PL40196 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
SMH 82106 Jan Malmsjö - Just En Sån Sång / La Cage Aux Folles album art Jan Malmsjö Just En Sån Sång / La Cage Aux Folles (Album) Art Music AB SMH 82106 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
LBAP 1033 Jan Malmsjö - Låt Mig Få Tända Ett Ljus album art Jan Malmsjö Låt Mig Få Tända Ett Ljus (Album) Little Big Apple Records LBAP 1033 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
LBAMC 1040 Jan Malmsjö - I Grevens Tid (Live På Börsen) album art Jan Malmsjö Med Irene Lindh Och Petra Nielsen & Anders Berglunds Orkester Jan Malmsjö Med Irene Lindh Och Petra Nielsen & Anders Berglunds Orkester - I Grevens Tid (Live På Börsen) (Album) Little Big Apple Records LBAMC 1040 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
4751542 Jan Malmsjö - Malmsjö Idag! (Jan Malmsjö Sjunger Kajenn & Andra Kryddor) album art Jan Malmsjö Malmsjö Idag! (Jan Malmsjö Sjunger Kajenn & Andra Kryddor)(CD, Album) EMI Svenska AB 4751542 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
MBM 1007 Jan Malmsjö - You Make Me Feel So Young album art Malmoe Fire Brigade Big Band, Jan Malmsjö, Russell Harris (3) Malmoe Fire Brigade Big Band, Jan Malmsjö, Russell Harris (3) - You Make Me Feel So Young (Album) MBM Production MBM 1007 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
4001 Jan Malmsjö - Välkommen Till Min Jul album art Jan Malmsjö Välkommen Till Min Jul(CD, Album) EMG Records Sweden AB 4001 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
SLCD 021 Jan Malmsjö - Andligt album art Jan Malmsjö Andligt(CD, Album) Läkarmissionen SLCD 021 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
LPM 9953 Jan Malmsjö - En Högst Förunderlig Dag album art Jan Malmsjö En Högst Förunderlig Dag (Album) RCA Victor LPM 9953 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
C 4039 Jan Malmsjö - West Side Story Och Stoppa Världen Jag Vill Stiga Av! album art Towa Carson & Lars Lönndahl & Jan Malmsjö & Anna Sundquist* Towa Carson & Lars Lönndahl & Jan Malmsjö & Anna Sundquist* - West Side Story Och Stoppa Världen Jag Vill Stiga Av! (Comp) RCA Camden C 4039 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
TR 11017, TR 11 017 Jan Malmsjö - Lars Forsell Visor album art Ulla Sjöblom, Jan Malmsjö, Sven Bertil Taube* Ulla Sjöblom, Jan Malmsjö, Sven Bertil Taube* - Lars Forsell Visor Telestar, Telestar TR 11017, TR 11 017 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
52441 Jan Malmsjö - En Sång En Gång För Länge Sen / Nå'n Stans Nå'n Gång album art Jan Malmsjö / Lars Lönndahl & Marcus Österdahl Med Sin Kör Och Orkester* Jan Malmsjö / Lars Lönndahl & Marcus Österdahl Med Sin Kör Och Orkester* - En Sång En Gång För Länge Sen / Nå'n Stans Nå'n Gång(LP) CBS 52441 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SDE-7128 Jan Malmsjö - Snurra Min Jord album art Jan Malmsjö Snurra Min Jord(7", EP) Decca SDE-7128 Sweden 1958 Sell This Version
45N 1268 Jan Malmsjö - Byssan Lull / Mackie Kniven  album art Jan Malmsjö Byssan Lull / Mackie Kniven (7") RCA Victor 45N 1268 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
BFB 1043 Jan Malmsjö - Kärleksvalsen album art Jan Malmsjö Kärleksvalsen(7", EP) Bonniers Folkbibliotek BFB 1043 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
EPS 167 Jan Malmsjö - 4 Sidor album art Jan Malmsjö Med Mats Olssons Orkester Jan Malmsjö Med Mats Olssons Orkester - 4 Sidor (EP) RCA EPS 167 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
ERAS 181 Jan Malmsjö - Walt Disney Sångbok album art Towa Carson, Britt Damberg, Tosse Bark, Lars Lönndahl, Jan Malmsjö & Mat Olsson* Towa Carson, Britt Damberg, Tosse Bark, Lars Lönndahl, Jan Malmsjö & Mat Olsson* - Walt Disney Sångbok (EP) RCA ERAS 181 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
FAS 632 Jan Malmsjö Calcutta (Madeleine)(7", Single) RCA FAS 632 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
FAS 650 Jan Malmsjö - Mackie Kniven / Under Alla Broar album art Jan Malmsjö Med Mats Olssons Orkester Jan Malmsjö Med Mats Olssons Orkester - Mackie Kniven / Under Alla Broar(7") RCA FAS 650 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
FAS 673 Jan Malmsjö - Caterina / Pigalle album art Jan Malmsjö Till Mats Olsson Orkester* Jan Malmsjö Till Mats Olsson Orkester* - Caterina / Pigalle(7", Single) RCA FAS 673 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
ERAS 190 Jan Malmsjö - Stoppa Världen - Jag Vill Stiga Av! album art Jan Malmsjö Stoppa Världen - Jag Vill Stiga Av!(7", EP) RCA Victor ERAS 190 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version