Real Name:
Jan Wilhelm Malmsjö
Profile:
Swedish singer born May 29 1932 in Lund, Sweden. He is a highly acclaimed stage actor and Musical star.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1091745]

Artist

Albums

SCLP 303 Jan Malmsjö - Stjärn-Karusellen album art Various Lykkeliten Various - Stjärn-Karusellen(LP) Scan-Disc SCLP 303 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
YSPL 1-520 Jan Malmsjö - Med Flygande Fanor Och Klingande Spel! album art Various Gökuret Various - Med Flygande Fanor Och Klingande Spel!(LP) RCA Victor YSPL 1-520 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
PL 40196 Jan Malmsjö - Dans På Börsen album art Leif Kronlunds Storband Under Alla Broar and 5 more… Leif Kronlunds Storband - Dans På Börsen(LP, Album, Gat) RCA Victor PL 40196 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
Jan Malmsjö - En Riktigt God Jul album art Various Låt Mig Få Tända Ett Ljus Various - En Riktigt God Jul Scranta Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
AKMK 1918 Jan Malmsjö - 100% Jul Vol. 2 album art Various Låt Mig Få Tända Ett Ljus Various - 100% Jul Vol. 2(Cass) Mariann AKMK 1918 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
FRITUNA 9076 2 Jan Malmsjö - Jackpot 10 (Alla Bingolottos Dansband Och Artister Våren 1998) album art Various Under Alla Broar Various - Jackpot 10 (Alla Bingolottos Dansband Och Artister Våren 1998)(CD) Frituna, Bingolotto FRITUNA 9076 2 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
Jan Malmsjö - 20 Klassiska Jullåtar album art Various Natten Tänder Ljus På Himlen and 1 more… Various - 20 Klassiska Jullåtar (Comp) Mariann Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
SCRAT-6201 Jan Malmsjö - Minnesboxen 1962 album art Various Caterina Various - Minnesboxen 1962(CD, Album) Sveriges Radio, Screen Air Television SCRAT-6201 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
S03 001 SS3 Jan Malmsjö - Svenska Favoritlåtar Igår Och Idag album art Various Halleluja = Halleluya Various - Svenska Favoritlåtar Igår Och Idag(5xCD) Det Bästa S03 001 SS3 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
SCRAT-6701 Jan Malmsjö - Nu Säger Vi Du! 1967 album art Various En Sång En Gång För Längesen (Green Green Grass Of Home) Various - Nu Säger Vi Du! 1967(CD, Album) Sveriges Radio, Screen Air Television AB SCRAT-6701 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
88697589372 Jan Malmsjö - Cohen - The Scandinavian Report album art Various Dansa Mig Till Kärlekens Slut (Dance Me To The End Of Love) Various - Cohen - The Scandinavian Report(CD, Album) Columbia, Sony Music 88697589372 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
50999 725404 2 8 Jan Malmsjö - Svenska Stjärnors Jul album art Various Snöa På, Snöa På, Snöa På Various - Svenska Stjärnors Jul(CD, Album) EMI 50999 725404 2 8 Sweden 2012 Sell This Version
1286 001-32 Jan Malmsjö - Stjärnkarusellen album art Various Lykkeliten Various - Stjärnkarusellen(LP, Album) Excellent (2) 1286 001-32 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
SCRAT-6101 Jan Malmsjö - Minnesboxen 1961 album art Various Calcutta Various - Minnesboxen 1961(CD, Album) Screen Air Television SCRAT-6101 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jan Malmsjö - West Side Story album art Various Någon Väntar and 1 more… Various - West Side Story (EP) RCA Germany 1961 Sell This Version
6063 503 Jan Malmsjö - Släpp Fångarne Loss, Det Är Vår! (Tre Bitar Ur Filmen) album art Various Ring Isoleringen! Various - Släpp Fångarne Loss, Det Är Vår! (Tre Bitar Ur Filmen)(7") Svenska Ljud 6063 503 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version

Compilations

S 52844 Jan Malmsjö - Visst Är Det Nå't Visst... album art Various Jag Söker Ord Various - Visst Är Det Nå't Visst...(LP, Comp) CBS S 52844 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
YSJL 1-500 Jan Malmsjö - Svensktoppen 1962 - 1972 album art Various Bygga Upp Ett Stort Berg Various - Svensktoppen 1962 - 1972(LP, Comp) RCA YSJL 1-500 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
BMU 108 Jan Malmsjö - De Ska Va' Gamla Låtar, Vol. 3 album art Various Kärlekskarusellen Various - De Ska Va' Gamla Låtar, Vol. 3(LP, Album, Comp) Musica (5) BMU 108 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
YTF-50290 Jan Malmsjö - Spanien -75 - Solidaritet Mot Fascismen album art Various Den Trojanska Hästen Various - Spanien -75 - Solidaritet Mot Fascismen(LP, Comp) YTF YTF-50290 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
7C 138-35677/8 Jan Malmsjö - En Värld Av Vänner album art Various En Sån Underbar Dag Som I Dag Various - En Värld Av Vänner(2xLP, Comp, Mono) Columbia 7C 138-35677/8 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
PVP-LP 02 Jan Malmsjö - Alla Tiders Svenska Favoriter album art Various Dansen Går På Svinsta Skär Various - Alla Tiders Svenska Favoriter(LP, Album, Comp) PVP Pauli Virta Productions PVP-LP 02 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
KMU 127 Jan Malmsjö - Lars-Gunnars Musikpärlor! album art Various Play A Simple Melody Various - Lars-Gunnars Musikpärlor!(Cass, Comp) Musica (5) KMU 127 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
S 83003-SS-5 Jan Malmsjö - 20 År Med Svensktoppen 5 album art Various Hallelujah Various - 20 År Med Svensktoppen 5(LP, Comp) Reader's Digest S 83003-SS-5 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
NMMK 401, NMMK-401 Jan Malmsjö - Tänd Ett Juleljus album art Various Natten Tänder Ljus På Himlen and 1 more… Various - Tänd Ett Juleljus(Cass, Comp) New Music, New Music NMMK 401, NMMK-401 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit