Galina Gorchakova

Real Name:
Галина Владимировна Горчакова
Profile:
Galina Gorchakova
Distinguished Russian lyric soprano. Lives in St. Petersburg.
Born: March 1, 1962, Novokuznetsk, Kemerovo Oblast, Russia
Sites:
Variations:
[a1092628]

Artist

Galina Gorchakova Discography Tracks

Albums

Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky* - Sergei Leiferkus, Galina Gorchakova, Sergei Larin*, Anatoly Kotcherga*, Larissa Dyadkova*, Chorus Of The Royal Opera, Stockholm*, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra*, Neeme Järvi Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky* - Sergei Leiferkus, Galina Gorchakova, Sergei Larin*, Anatoly Kotcherga*, Larissa Dyadkova*, Chorus Of The Royal Opera, Stockholm*, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra*, Neeme Järvi - Mazeppa Deutsche Grammophon Europe 1994 Sell This Version
446078-2 Prokofiev*Gorchakova*, Leiferkus*, Kirov Opera* And Orchestra*, Valery Gergiev Prokofiev*Gorchakova*, Leiferkus*, Kirov Opera* And Orchestra*, Valery Gergiev - The Fiery Angel(2xCD) Philips 446078-2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Galina Gorchakova, Kirov Orchestra, Valery Gergiev Galina Gorchakova, Kirov Orchestra, Valery Gergiev - Verdi And Tchaikovsky Arias (Album) Philips Classics US 1996 Sell This Version
446 746-2 Glinka*, Ognovenko*, Netrebko*, Diadkova*, Bezzubenkov*, Gorchakova*, Kirov Opera And Orchestra*, Valery Gergiev Glinka*, Ognovenko*, Netrebko*, Diadkova*, Bezzubenkov*, Gorchakova*, Kirov Opera And Orchestra*, Valery Gergiev - Ruslan And Lyudmila(3xCD, Dlx, Ltd, Box + VHS, PAL) Philips 446 746-2 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
446 678-2 Rimsky-Korsakov*, Gorchakova*, Ognovienko*, Galusin*, Kirov Opera & Orchestra*, Valery Gergiev Rimsky-Korsakov*, Gorchakova*, Ognovienko*, Galusin*, Kirov Opera & Orchestra*, Valery Gergiev - The Maid Of Pskov (Ivan The Terrible)(2xCD, Album) Philips 446 678-2 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
446 720-2 Galina Gorchakova Memories Of Love(CD, Album, Club) Philips 446 720-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
455 360-2 Georg Solti - Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff, Sergei Prokofiev, St Petersburg Chamber Choir, The St Petersburg Philarmonic Orchestra*, Yuri Temirkanov, Galina Gorchakova, Maxim Vengerov Georg Solti - Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff, Sergei Prokofiev, St Petersburg Chamber Choir, The St Petersburg Philarmonic Orchestra*, Yuri Temirkanov, Galina Gorchakova, Maxim Vengerov - Anna Karenine - Bande Originale Du Film(CD) London Classics 455 360-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version

Videos

none, ODVD19 Giuseppe Verdi / Galina Gorchakova, Nikolai Putilin, Gegam Grigorian, Marianna Tarasova, The Kirov Chorus* And Orchestra* , Conducted By Valéry Gergiev* , Directed For The Stage By Elijah Moshinsky , Directed For Video By Brian Large Giuseppe Verdi / Galina Gorchakova, Nikolai Putilin, Gegam Grigorian, Marianna Tarasova, The Kirov Chorus* And Orchestra* , Conducted By Valéry Gergiev* , Directed For The Stage By Elijah Moshinsky , Directed For Video By Brian Large - La Forza Del Destino(DVD-V, RE, PAL) RM Associates, Edizioni Del Prado none, ODVD19 Italy 2004 Sell This Version