Jim Kerr

Jim Kerr

Real Name:
James Kerr
Profile:
Scottish musician and singer and songwriter, born July 9, 1959 in Glasgow, Scotland, UK.
Married to Chrissie Hynde 1984 to 1990.
Married to Patsy Kensit 1992 to 1996.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jim Kerr Discography

Albums

0204591 ERE, 4029759045915 Lostboy!* A.K.A Jim Kerr Lostboy!* A.K.A Jim Kerr - Lostboy! A.K.A Jim Kerr (Album) Ear Music 0204591 ERE, 4029759045915 Germany 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

06024 9815192 (1) Jam & Spoon Featuring Jim Kerr Jam & Spoon Featuring Jim Kerr - Cynical Heart (Single) Polydor, Universal Music, Island Records 06024 9815192 (1) Germany 2003 Sell This Version
82876552721 White Spaces Feat. Jim Kerr White Spaces Feat. Jim Kerr - Don't You (Forget About Me) (Maxi) Stereophonic, BMG, Absolutely Records 82876552721 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
ABR 039 Biba-Rom featuring Jim Kerr Biba-Rom featuring Jim Kerr - One Step Closer(12") Absolutely Records ABR 039 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
TMP-2352004, TMP 2352004, 8714691012465 MiR* Featuring Jim Kerr MiR* Featuring Jim Kerr - The Deep Blue Sea(CD, Single) TMP Music, TMP Music, TMP Music TMP-2352004, TMP 2352004, 8714691012465 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
none Lostboy!* A.K.A Jim Kerr Lostboy!* A.K.A Jim Kerr - Lostboy!(CDr, Single, Promo) Ear Music none Europe 2010 Sell This Version
0205666EREP Lostboy!* A.K.A Jim Kerr Lostboy!* A.K.A Jim Kerr - She Fell In Love With Silence(CD, Single, Promo) Ear Music 0205666EREP Germany 2010 Sell This Version
0204645EREP Lostboy!* A.K.A Jim Kerr Lostboy!* A.K.A Jim Kerr - Shadowland(CD, Single, Promo) Ear Music 0204645EREP Europe 2010 Sell This Version