Jim Kerr

Real Name:
James Kerr
Profile:
Scottish musician and singer and songwriter, born July 9, 1959 in Glasgow, Scotland, UK.
Married to Chrissie Hynde 1984 to 1990.
Married to Patsy Kensit 1992 to 1996.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Jim Kerr - Lostboy! A.K.A Jim Kerr album art Lostboy!* A.K.A Jim Kerr Lostboy!* A.K.A Jim Kerr - Lostboy! A.K.A Jim Kerr (Album) Ear Music, Tartan Noir Musique Europe 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jim Kerr - Dots On The Shells album art Yothu Yindi With Jim Kerr Yothu Yindi With Jim Kerr - Dots On The Shells (Maxi, Single) Epic, Epic Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Jim Kerr - Cynical Heart album art Jam & Spoon Featuring Jim Kerr Jam & Spoon Featuring Jim Kerr - Cynical Heart (Single) Polydor, Universal Music, Island Records Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Jim Kerr - Don't You (Forget About Me) album art White Spaces Feat. Jim Kerr White Spaces Feat. Jim Kerr - Don't You (Forget About Me) (Maxi) Stereophonic, BMG, Absolutely Records Germany 2003 Sell This Version
ABR 039 Jim Kerr - One Step Closer album art Biba-Rom featuring Jim Kerr Biba-Rom featuring Jim Kerr - One Step Closer(12") Absolutely Records ABR 039 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
TMP-2352004, TMP 2352004, 8714691012465 Jim Kerr - The Deep Blue Sea album art MiR* Featuring Jim Kerr MiR* Featuring Jim Kerr - The Deep Blue Sea(CD, Single) TMP Music, TMP Music, TMP Music TMP-2352004, TMP 2352004, 8714691012465 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
none Jim Kerr - Lostboy! album art Lostboy!* A.K.A Jim Kerr Lostboy!* A.K.A Jim Kerr - Lostboy!(CDr, Single, Promo) Ear Music none Europe 2010 Sell This Version
0205666EREP Jim Kerr - She Fell In Love With Silence album art Lostboy!* A.K.A Jim Kerr Lostboy!* A.K.A Jim Kerr - She Fell In Love With Silence(CD, Single, Promo) Ear Music 0205666EREP Germany 2010 Sell This Version
0204645EREP Jim Kerr - Shadowland album art Lostboy!* A.K.A Jim Kerr Lostboy!* A.K.A Jim Kerr - Shadowland(CD, Single, Promo) Ear Music 0204645EREP Europe 2010 Sell This Version
BF290 / STD007 Jim Kerr - Being Boiled album art Phunk Investigation, Vinjay feat. Jim Kerr Phunk Investigation, Vinjay feat. Jim Kerr - Being Boiled(4xFile, MP3, WAV, Single) BluFin Records BF290 / STD007 Germany 2020

Miscellaneous

none Jim Kerr -  Simple Minds - Interview mit Jim Kerr (März 2009) album art Simple Minds, Jim Kerr Simple Minds, Jim Kerr - Simple Minds - Interview mit Jim Kerr (März 2009)(CDr, Promo) Virgin Records Ltd. none Germany 2009 Sell This Version
none Jim Kerr - Lostboy! A.K.A Jim Kerr album art Lostboy!* A.K.A Jim Kerr Lostboy!* A.K.A Jim Kerr - Lostboy! A.K.A Jim Kerr(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Warner Music Poland none Poland 2010 Sell This Version
none Jim Kerr - Generic Interview album art Lostboy!* A.K.A. Jim Kerr Lostboy!* A.K.A. Jim Kerr - Generic Interview(CDr, Promo) Ear Music none Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Jim Kerr - Refugee album art Lostboy!* A.K.A. Jim Kerr Lostboy!* A.K.A. Jim Kerr - Refugee Tartan Noir Musique 2014
PHUNK479 Jim Kerr - 4 Letter Word (Techno Remixes) album art Phunk Investigation Feat. Jim Kerr Phunk Investigation Feat. Jim Kerr - 4 Letter Word (Techno Remixes)(5xFile, MP3, 320) Phunk Traxx PHUNK479 Italy 2019