Birgitta (2)

Real Name:
Birgitta Haukdal Brynjarsdóttir
Profile:
Icelandic singer, born 28 July 1979 in Húsavík, Iceland. She rose to domestic media prominence as the lead singer of pop band Írafár. She represented Iceland in the Eurovision Song Contest 2003 with the song "Open Your Heart", finishing eighth with 81 points.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1093214]

Artist

Albums

none Birgitta (2) - Perlur album art Birgitta (2) Perlur(CD, Album) B.Haukdal none Iceland 2004 Sell This Version
0000 Birgitta (2) - Jólatónleikar í Hallgrímskirkju album art Kristján Jóhannsson, Sigrún Hjálmtýsdóttir, Birgitta (2), Jóhann Friðgeir Valdimarsson, Karlakór Kjalnesinga, Karlakórinn Fóstbræður Kristján Jóhannsson, Sigrún Hjálmtýsdóttir, Birgitta (2), Jóhann Friðgeir Valdimarsson, Karlakór Kjalnesinga, Karlakórinn Fóstbræður - Jólatónleikar í Hallgrímskirkju(CD, Album, Chr) KB Banki 0000 Iceland 2004 Sell This Version
SCD392 Birgitta (2) - Ein album art Birgitta (2) Ein(CD, Album, Dig) Sena SCD392 Iceland 2007 Sell This Version
GSCD263 Birgitta (2) - Straumar album art Birgitta (2) Straumar(CD, Album, Dig) Geimsteinn GSCD263 Iceland 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Birgitpro 1 Birgitta (2) - Open Your Heart album art Birgitta (2) Open Your Heart (Single) Skífan Birgitpro 1 Europe 2003 Sell This Version