Johannes Bobrowski

Real Name:
Johannes Konrad Bernhard Bobrowski
Profile:
German poet, writer, adaptor and essayist, born 9 April 1917 in Tilsit in East Prussia (today Sovetsk, Kaliningrad Oblast, Russia), died 2 September 1965 in Berlin, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1093274]

Artist

Loading