Bryan Adams

Real Name:
Bryan Guy Adams
Profile:
Canadian rock singer, guitarist and photographer, born November 5th, 1959, in Ontario. His recording debut was at the age of fifteen, with the glam rock band Sweeney Todd. After a third version of Roxy Roller and one album entitled "If Wishes Were Horses", he went solo by releasing one disco single before striking out on a pop career.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

AMLH64800 Bryan Adams - Bryan Adams album art Bryan Adams Bryan Adams (Album, EP) A&M Records AMLH64800 Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
SP-4864, SP-3154 Bryan Adams - You Want It, You Got It album art Bryan Adams You Want It, You Got It (Album) A&M Records SP-4864, SP-3154 US 1981 Sell This Version
408 Bryan Adams - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art George Thorogood & The Destroyers / Bryan Adams George Thorogood & The Destroyers / Bryan Adams - King Biscuit Flower Hour(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. 408 US 1982 Sell This Version
KB-466 Bryan Adams - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Bryan Adams King Biscuit Flower Hour ABC Rock Radio Network KB-466 US 1983 Sell This Version
SP-6-4919 Bryan Adams - Cuts Like A Knife album art Bryan Adams Cuts Like A Knife (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records SP-6-4919 US 1982 Sell This Version
Series #26 Show #4 Bryan Adams - InnerView album art Bryan Adams InnerView(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #26 Show #4 US 1983 Sell This Version
Sg 25, SG-25 Bryan Adams - Super Groups album art Duran Duran / Bryan Adams Duran Duran / Bryan Adams - Super Groups(3xLP, Promo, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp., D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp., ABC Rock Radio Network Sg 25, SG-25 US 1983 Sell This Version
IC 83-20-Y Bryan Adams - Westwood One In Concert album art Toronto (4) / Bryan Adams Toronto (4) / Bryan Adams - Westwood One In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks IC 83-20-Y US 1983 Sell This Version
TBS-LC-17 Bryan Adams - Live From Central Park (Hour No. 17) album art Bryan Adams / Stray Cats Bryan Adams / Stray Cats - Live From Central Park (Hour No. 17)(LP, Transcription) Télémédia Communications, TBS Syndications TBS-LC-17 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
AM827, 089 827-3 Bryan Adams - Reckless album art Bryan Adams Reckless (Album, Comp) A&M Records AM827, 089 827-3 UK 1984 Sell This Version
504 A Bryan Adams - BBC Rock Hour Special #504 album art Bryan Adams BBC Rock Hour Special #504(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength 504 A US 1984 Sell This Version
none Bryan Adams - Reckless (Radio Interview) album art Bryan Adams Reckless (Radio Interview)(LP, Promo, Transcription) A&M Records none Canada 1984 Sell This Version
OTR 85-01 Bryan Adams - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Bryan Adams Mary Turner (4), Bryan Adams - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription, Tra) Westwood One OTR 85-01 US 1984 Sell This Version
IC-84-04, 84-4 Bryan Adams - Westwood One In Concert album art Graham Parker / Bryan Adams Graham Parker / Bryan Adams - Westwood One In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One, Westwood One IC-84-04, 84-4 US 1984 Sell This Version
SS85-A Bryan Adams - Superstar Concert Series album art Bryan Adams Superstar Concert Series Westwood One SS85-A US 1985 Sell This Version
none Bryan Adams - The Hot Ones With Dave Roberts album art Bryan Adams The Hot Ones With Dave Roberts(LP, Transcription) Rko Radio Networks none US 1985 Sell This Version
OTR 85-18 Bryan Adams - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Bryan Adams Mary Turner (4), Bryan Adams - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One OTR 85-18 US 1985 Sell This Version
P.I.M. 58 Bryan Adams - Pioneers In Music #58 - The New Rock Frontmen/America album art Billy Squier, Bryan Adams, John Cougar Mellencamp Billy Squier, Bryan Adams, John Cougar Mellencamp - Pioneers In Music #58 - The New Rock Frontmen/America(LP, Transcription, Rad) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. P.I.M. 58 USA & Canada 1986 Sell This Version
NBC 86-3 Bryan Adams - Profile '86 album art Bryan Adams Profile '86(3xLP, Transcription) NBC Radio Entertainment NBC 86-3 US 1986 Sell This Version
SP-3907 Bryan Adams - Into The Fire album art Bryan Adams Into The Fire (Album) A&M Records SP-3907 US 1987 Sell This Version
OTR 87-34 Bryan Adams - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Bryan Adams Mary Turner (4), Bryan Adams - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One OTR 87-34 US 1987 Sell This Version
P.I.M 81 Bryan Adams - Pioneers In Music - Canadian Rock Part II album art Loverboy, Bryan Adams, Triumph (2) Loverboy, Bryan Adams, Triumph (2) - Pioneers In Music - Canadian Rock Part II(LP, Album + LP, S/Sided, Album) DIR Broadcasting P.I.M 81 US 1987 Sell This Version
CO 88-01 Bryan Adams - Superstar Concert Series album art Bryan Adams Superstar Concert Series Westwood One, Westwood One Radio Networks CO 88-01 US 1988 Sell This Version
none Bryan Adams - Live! Live! Live! album art Bryan Adams Live! Live! Live! (Album) A&M Records none Canada 1988 Sell This Version
003, RD 003 Bryan Adams - The King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Bryan Adams The King Biscuit Flower Hour(LP, Transcription) DIR Radio Network, DIR Radio Network 003, RD 003 Italy 1988 Sell This Version