Олександр Осадчий

Real Name:
Александр Осадчий
Profile:
Oleksandr Osadchy (full name: Олександр Пилипович Осадчий) is a Ukrainian composer, who was active during the Soviet era. Born in 1947, Kyiv, he was awarded the title of "Merited Artist of the Ukrainian SSR" in 1987. He has composed a number of pieces for symphonic and popular orchestras, as well as music for numerous animated films and television serials.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1093352]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

Олександр Осадчий - Звездный Час album art Татьяна Кочергина Любoвi Цвiт (as E. Осадчий) Татьяна Кочергина - Звездный Час (Album) Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1979 Sell This Version
266 Олександр Осадчий - Кругозор №5/1986 album art Various Вспоминай Меня Всегда (as А. Осадчий) Various - Кругозор №5/1986(6xFlexi, 7", Mono) Кругозор (2) 266 USSR 1986 Sell This Version
Олександр Осадчий - Вспоминай Меня Всегда album art София Ротару Вспоминай Меня Всегда (as А. Осадчий) София Ротару - Вспоминай Меня Всегда Мелодия USSR 1987 Sell This Version
CYFP 3001 Олександр Осадчий - Квіти З України album art Алла Кудлай Привітайся, Сонце З Землею (as О. Осадчий) Алла Кудлай - Квіти З України(Cass, Album) Yevshan CYFP 3001 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
NAC CD 044 Олександр Осадчий - Ми З України album art Various Щоб Ти Щасливою Була (as О. Осадчий) Various - Ми З України(CD, Comp) NAC NAC CD 044 Ukraine 2001 Sell This Version

Production

none Олександр Осадчий - І Струни, І Барви album art Лариса Бойко Лариса Бойко - І Струни, І Барви(CD, Album) Not On Label none Ukraine Unknown Sell This Version