William Stafford

Real Name:
William Edgar Stafford
Profile:
American poet and pacifist, born 17 January 1914 in Hutchinson, Kansas, USA and died 28 August 1993 in Lake Oswego, Oregon, USA.
Sites:
[a1093463]

Artist

William Stafford Discography Tracks

Albums

FS 11002 William Stafford - Today's Poets Their Poems -- Their Voices. Volume 2 album art Various Brother, Fifteen, Homecoming and 4 more… Various - Today's Poets Their Poems -- Their Voices. Volume 2(LP) Scholastic Records FS 11002 US 1967 Sell This Version

Compilations

DA 93 Various Travelling Through The Dark Various - Voices (The Second Book/Record One)(LP, Comp) Argo (2) DA 93 UK 1968 Sell This Version
R2 72408 William Stafford - In Their Own Voices: A Century Of Recorded Poetry album art Various It Is (Previously Unreleased) and 1 more… Various - In Their Own Voices: A Century Of Recorded Poetry(4xCD, Comp + Box) Rhino Records (2) R2 72408 US 1996 Sell This Version
1-57071-720-6 William Stafford - Poetry Speaks: Hear Great Poets Read Their Work From Tennyson To Plath album art Various Traveling Through The Dark and 1 more… Various - Poetry Speaks: Hear Great Poets Read Their Work From Tennyson To Plath(3xCD, Comp) SourceBooks MediaFusion 1-57071-720-6 US 2001 Sell This Version
D4K 10029, D4K 10030, D4K 10031, D4K 10032, D4K 10033 William Stafford - Poetry On Record: 98 Poets Read Their Work (1888 ~ 2006) album art Various Serving With Gideon and 1 more… Various - Poetry On Record: 98 Poets Read Their Work (1888 ~ 2006)(4xCD, Comp + Box) Shout! Factory, Shout! Factory, Shout! Factory, Shout! Factory, Shout! Factory D4K 10029, D4K 10030, D4K 10031, D4K 10032, D4K 10033 US 2006 Sell This Version