David Virelles

Real Name:
David Virelles Gonzalez
Profile:
Cuban jazz pianist and composer, born in Santiago de Cuba on November 10th, 1983.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | David Virelles
[a1093613]

Artist

Albums

JTR 8533-2 David Virelles - Motion album art David Virelles Motion(CD, Album) Justin Time JTR 8533-2 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
PI46 David Virelles - Continuum album art David Virelles Continuum (Album) Pi Recordings (2) PI46 US 2012 Sell This Version
ECM 2386, 378 2966 David Virelles - Mbókò album art David Virelles Mbókò (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 2386, 378 2966 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
ECM 2526, 576 5115 David Virelles - Gnosis album art David Virelles Gnosis (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 2526, 576 5115 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
PI78 David Virelles - Igbó Alákọrin (The Singer's Grove) Vol I & II album art David Virelles Igbó Alákọrin (The Singer's Grove) Vol I & II(CD) Pi Recordings (2) PI78 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none David Virelles - Antenna album art David Virelles Antenna (EP) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM Records none US 2016 Sell This Version