Yuichiro Oda

Real Name:
小田 裕一郎 / Yuuichirou Oda
Profile:
Japanese composer and arranger born in Kagoshima Prefecture on March 25, 1950.
Died on September 17, 2018.
He wrote lyrics under the pen name of クロエジュン (Jun Kuroe).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1093630]

Artist

Albums

Yuichiro Oda - 六神合体ゴッドマーズ 音楽集 album art Kei Wakakusa, Yuichiro Oda Kei Wakakusa, Yuichiro Oda - 六神合体ゴッドマーズ 音楽集 Starchild Japan 1982 Sell This Version
WTP 90206 Yuichiro Oda - 汚れた英雄 - The Last Hero album art Yuichiro Oda / Masato Kai Yuichiro Oda / Masato Kai - 汚れた英雄 - The Last Hero(LP, Album, Tra) Eastworld WTP 90206 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Yuichiro Oda - Cat's Eye = キャッツ・アイ サウンド・トラック album art 大谷和夫* / 小田裕一郎* 大谷和夫* / 小田裕一郎* - Cat's Eye = キャッツ・アイ サウンド・トラック (Album) For Life Records Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Yuichiro Oda - O=D=A album art Oda* O=D=A (Album) Air Records Japan 1984 Sell This Version
K22G-7167 Yuichiro Oda - Unreleased BGM Collection - Rokushin Gattai God Mars album art Kei Wakakusa, Yuichiro Oda Kei Wakakusa, Yuichiro Oda - Unreleased BGM Collection - Rokushin Gattai God Mars(LP, Gat) Starchild K22G-7167 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
C25A0457 Yuichiro Oda - 忍者戦士 飛影 album art Eiji Kawamura, Yuichiro Oda, Hit Boy (2) Eiji Kawamura, Yuichiro Oda, Hit Boy (2) - 忍者戦士 飛影(LP, Album) Canyon C25A0457 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
RAL-8831 Yuichiro Oda - ODA.2 B-Side Life album art Yuichiro Oda ODA.2 B-Side Life(LP, Album) Air Records RAL-8831 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
LB28-5014 Yuichiro Oda - 生徒諸君! album art Yuichiro Oda, Toshiyuki Watanabe Yuichiro Oda, Toshiyuki Watanabe - 生徒諸君!(LP, Album) Futureland LB28-5014 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
COCX-33169 Yuichiro Oda - Aishite Knight Hit Song Collection ~Yakko, I Love You~ album art Yuichiro Oda, Joe Hisaishi, Kohei Tanaka Yuichiro Oda, Joe Hisaishi, Kohei Tanaka - Aishite Knight Hit Song Collection ~Yakko, I Love You~(CD, Ltd, RM) Columbia Music Entertainment COCX-33169 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
CDSOL-1247 Yuichiro Oda - Anime Music Capsule Cat's Eye album art 小田裕一郎*, 大谷和夫* 小田裕一郎*, 大谷和夫* - Anime Music Capsule Cat's Eye(CD, Album) Solid Records (6) CDSOL-1247 Japan 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RAS-519 Yuichiro Oda - Game Is Over / Dream Hunter album art O-D-A Yuichiro* Game Is Over / Dream Hunter(7", Single) Air Records RAS-519 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
RAS-532 Yuichiro Oda - Let Me Know/Woman I Love album art Yuichiro Oda Let Me Know/Woman I Love(7", Single) Air Records RAS-532 Japan 1985 Sell This Version