Jim Mundy

Real Name:
James White
Profile:
American country singer / songwriter, born February 8, 1934 in Muldrow, Oklahoma.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jim Mundy
[a1093674]

Artist

Jim Mundy Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Jim Mundy - Working Man / Ease Of Mind album art Jim Mundy Working Man / Ease Of Mind Disques Festival France 1968 Sell This Version
Jim Mundy - A Woman's Touch / Pull My String And Wind Me Up album art Jim Mundy A Woman's Touch / Pull My String And Wind Me Up (Single) Hickory Records US 1969 Sell This Version
45-K-1529 Jim Mundy - Colorblind album art Jim Mundy Colorblind(7", Promo) Hickory Records 45-K-1529 US 1969 Sell This Version
Jim Mundy - If You Got It, Flaunt It / Oh, I Love That Woman Of Mine album art Jim Mundy If You Got It, Flaunt It / Oh, I Love That Woman Of Mine (Single) Hickory Records USA & Canada 1972 Sell This Version
45-K-1655 Jim Mundy - She Got The Fortune (I Got The Fame) album art Jim Mundy She Got The Fortune (I Got The Fame)(7", Single, Promo) Hickory Records 45-K-1655 US 1972 Sell This Version
45-K-1634 Jim Mundy Sorry (Is A Real Good Line) / Catchin' Up Time(7", Promo) Hickory Records 45-K-1634 US 1972 Sell This Version
Jim Mundy - The River's Too Wide / Run Away album art Jim Mundy The River's Too Wide / Run Away (Single) ABC Records US 1973 Sell This Version
ABC-11380 Jim Mundy - I Robbed My Uncle Blind album art Jim Mundy I Robbed My Uncle Blind(7", Single, Promo) ABC Records ABC-11380 US 1973 Sell This Version
Jim Mundy - The Band /  A Little Flame A-Burnin' album art Jim Mundy The Band / A Little Flame A-Burnin' ABC Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Jim Mundy I'm Knee Deep In Loving You / Monroe, Louisiana ABC DOT US 1974 Sell This Version
Jim Mundy - Come Home album art Jim Mundy Come Home (Single) ABC Records US 1974 Sell This Version
ABC-12001 Jim Mundy - She's No Ordinary Woman (Ordinarily) / Rosalie's Good-Eats Cafe album art Jim Mundy She's No Ordinary Woman (Ordinarily) / Rosalie's Good-Eats Cafe(7", Promo) ABC Records ABC-12001 US 1974 Sell This Version
Jim Mundy - Blue Eyes And Waltzes / Holdin On album art Jim Mundy Blue Eyes And Waltzes / Holdin On (Single) ABC Records US 1975 Sell This Version
ABC-12074 Jim Mundy She's Already Gone /While The Feeling's Good (7", Single) ABC Records, Inc. ABC-12074 US 1975 Sell This Version
Jim Mundy - I Never Met A Girl I Didn't Like album art Jim Mundy I Never Met A Girl I Didn't Like (Single) ABC DOT US 1976 Sell This Version
DOA-17678 Jim Mundy I've Never Really Been In Love Before (7", Single, Promo) ABC DOT DOA-17678 US 1976 Sell This Version
45-K-1621 Jim Mundy - Bo Diddley / I Wish I Hadn't Brought My Face Home Last Night album art Jim Mundy Bo Diddley / I Wish I Hadn't Brought My Face Home Last Night(7", Promo) Hickory Records 45-K-1621 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-K-1563 Jim Mundy - Road Map album art Jim Mundy Road Map(7", Single) Hickory Records 45-K-1563 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-K-1563 Jim Mundy - Have The Lonelies Ever Touched You album art Jim Mundy Have The Lonelies Ever Touched You(7", Mono, Promo) Hickory Records 45-K-1563 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-K-1621 S Jim Mundy - I Wish I Hadn't Brought My Face Home Last Night album art Jim Mundy I Wish I Hadn't Brought My Face Home Last Night(7", Single) Hickory Records 45-K-1621 S US Unknown Sell This Version
HC-778 Jim Mundy - Summertime Blues album art Jim Mundy Summertime Blues(7", Single, Promo) Hill Country HC-778 US Unknown Sell This Version
45 K-1604 Jim Mundy My $1.98 Genuine Cowhide Billfold / My Office Is A Ballpoint Pen (7", Single) Hickory Records 45 K-1604 US Unknown Sell This Version