John Rapson

Real Name:
Ira John Rapson, III
Profile:
American trombonist, born 4 February 1953 in Gary, Indiana, USA.
In Groups:
[a1093777]

Artist

Albums

NW-0112 John Rapson - Deeba Dah-Bwee album art John Rapson Deeba Dah-Bwee(LP, Album) Nine Winds Records NW-0112 US 1984 Sell This Version
NW-0118 John Rapson - Bu-Wah album art John Rapson Bu-Wah(LP, Album) Nine Winds Records NW-0118 US 1986 Sell This Version
SAS CD 036 John Rapson - Bing album art John Rapson Bing(CD, Album) Sound Aspects Records SAS CD 036 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
CD-923 John Rapson - Dances & Orations album art John Rapson Dances & Orations(CD, Album) Music & Arts CD-923 US 1996 Sell This Version
NWCD0252 John Rapson - Water And Blood (The Billy Higgins Improvisations) album art John Rapson Water And Blood (The Billy Higgins Improvisations)(CD, Album) Nine Winds Records NWCD0252 US 2001 Sell This Version