Tramp

Profile:
Writing alias for Guy Lawrence on early Motörhead albums
Aliases:
[a1093840]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

WIK 2 Tramp - Motörhead album art Motörhead Iron Horse/Born To Lose Motörhead - Motörhead (Album) Chiswick Records WIK 2 UK 1977 Sell This Version
TC-FA 3009 Tramp - On Parole album art Motörhead Iron Horse / Born To Lose Motörhead - On Parole (Album) United Artists Records TC-FA 3009 UK 1979 Sell This Version
NED 2 Tramp - What's Words Worth? album art Motörhead Iron Horse / Born To Lose Motörhead - What's Words Worth? (Album) Big Beat Records NED 2 UK 1983 Sell This Version
G-40711 Tramp - Heavy Metal Vol. 1 album art Motörhead / Judas Priest / Black Sabbath Iron Horse / Born To Lose Motörhead / Judas Priest / Black Sabbath - Heavy Metal Vol. 1(3xLP, Album + Box, Comp) PDI G-40711 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
DOJO LP 18 Tramp - Born To Lose album art Motörhead Iron Horse/Born To Lose Motörhead - Born To Lose(LP, Comp) Dojo DOJO LP 18 UK 1985 Sell This Version
none Tramp - Lost Breed album art Lost Breed Ironhorse (Born To Lose) Lost Breed - Lost Breed(Cass, S/Sided, C30) Not On Label (Lost Breed Self-released) none US 1988 Sell This Version
RRLP 120 Tramp - Blitzkrieg On Birmingham '77 album art Motorhead* Iron Horse Motorhead* - Blitzkrieg On Birmingham '77(LP, Album) Receiver Records Limited RRLP 120 UK 1989 Sell This Version
RRLP 130 Tramp - Lock Up Your Daughters album art Motorhead* Iron Horse Motorhead* - Lock Up Your Daughters(LP) Receiver Records Limited RRLP 130 UK 1990 Sell This Version
EMPRCD575 Tramp - Live & Loud! album art Motorhead* Iron Horse Motorhead* - Live & Loud! (Comp, Album) Emporio EMPRCD575 UK 1995 Sell This Version
A-465 Tramp - On Parole / Motorhead album art Motörhead Iron Horse / Born To Lose Motörhead - On Parole / Motorhead(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Agat Company Ltd. A-465 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
7243 8 66090 2 1, 866 0902 Tramp - All Good Clean Fun album art Various Iron Horse / Born To Lose Various - All Good Clean Fun(3xCD, Comp) Liberty, Liberty 7243 8 66090 2 1, 866 0902 UK 2004 Sell This Version