Passi

Real Name:
Passi Balende
Profile:
One of the first generation hip hop artists in France, born December 21st 1972, in Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo. In 1979, Passi moved to Sarcelles, Paris with his family. He has been a member of group Ministère Amer, voicing harshest critical opinion on French politics and social problems. With growing Success Passi has somewhat modified his most radical views, but continues to confront society, often using tongue in cheek lyrics and witty wordplay.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Passi

Albums

VVR 1000 968 Passi - Les Tentations album art Passi Les Tentations (Album) V2 VVR 1000 968 France 1997 Sell This Version
VVR 1013614 Passi - Genèse album art Passi Genèse (Album) V2 VVR 1013614 France 2000 Sell This Version
none Passi - Odyssée album art Passi Odyssée (Album, MiniAlbum) V2 none 2004 Sell This Version
none Passi - Révolution album art Passi Révolution Issap Productions none France 2007 Sell This Version
88697205052 Passi - Evolution album art Passi Evolution (Album) RCA 88697205052 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
849.A012.020 Passi - Ère Afrique album art Passi Ère Afrique (Album) PIAS France 849.A012.020 France 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DE 8213 Passi - Les Meufs Du Show-Biz / Si J'Avais Su album art Kheops* feat. Passi & Shurik'n Kheops* feat. Passi & Shurik'n - Les Meufs Du Show-Biz / Si J'Avais Su Delabel DE 8213 France 1997 Sell This Version
VVR 5 000 523 P Passi - Je Zappe Et Je Mate album art Passi Je Zappe Et Je Mate (Single) V2 VVR 5 000 523 P France 1997 Sell This Version
VVR5000536P Passi - L'Engreneur album art Passi L'Engreneur(12", Num, Promo) V2 VVR5000536P France 1997 Sell This Version
VVR 5001773 - CL 1801 Passi - Le Monde Est A Moi album art Passi Le Monde Est A Moi (Single) V2 VVR 5001773 - CL 1801 France 1998 Sell This Version
VVR 500 39 23 P Passi - J'entends Des Mères Pleurer (I Heard The Mother Cry) album art Passi - Ambersunshower Passi - Ambersunshower - J'entends Des Mères Pleurer (I Heard The Mother Cry) (Single, Maxi) V2 VVR 500 39 23 P France 1998 Sell This Version
VVR 5002043 Passi - Il Fait Chaud (37°2) album art Passi Il Fait Chaud (37°2) (Single, Maxi) V2 VVR 5002043 France 1998 Sell This Version
SAMPCS7051 Passi - Le Couloir De La Vie album art Julie Zenatti & Passi Julie Zenatti & Passi - Le Couloir De La Vie (Single) Columbia SAMPCS7051 France 1999 Sell This Version
VVR 500 7186 Passi - De 79 À 99 album art Passi De 79 À 99 (Single) V2 VVR 500 7186 France 1999 Sell This Version
DE4866 Passi - Si On Flambe… album art Pit Baccardi & Passi Pit Baccardi & Passi - Si On Flambe…(CD, Single, Enh, Promo) Hostile Records DE4866 France 1999 Sell This Version
VVR5014906 Passi - Rap Bizness album art Passi Rap Bizness (Single) V2 Records VVR5014906 France 2000 Sell This Version
VVR501 4796 Passi - Emeutes album art Passi Emeutes V2 Music VVR501 4796 France 2000 Sell This Version
VVR5014896 Passi - Ex-Nihilo album art Passi Ex-Nihilo(12") V2 Music VVR5014896 France 2000 Sell This Version
VVR5016348 Passi - Ma Zik album art Passi Ma Zik(CD, Single, Enh) V2 Music VVR5016348 France 2001 Sell This Version
none Passi - Respecte Ma Rime album art Passi - Lino Passi - Lino - Respecte Ma Rime Issap Productions none France 2001 Sell This Version
DE6770 Passi - Tourner Des Pages album art Saya (4) Featuring Passi Saya (4) Featuring Passi - Tourner Des Pages (Single) Hostile Records DE6770 France 2002 Sell This Version
PRO 3319 Passi - L'art Du Samouraï album art T.N.T* / Passi / RCFA T.N.T* / Passi / RCFA - L'art Du Samouraï(CD, Single, Promo) Desh Musique PRO 3319 France 2002 Sell This Version
none Passi - Bruk Out / Africa - Jamaica album art Rita Marley Feat. Elephant Man / Feat. Passi Rita Marley Feat. Elephant Man / Feat. Passi - Bruk Out / Africa - Jamaica(7") Tuff Gong none Jamaica 2002 Sell This Version
256 460 800-5 Passi - Laisse Parler Les Gens !!! album art Jocelyne Labylle & Cheela Feat Jacob Desvarieux & Passi Jocelyne Labylle & Cheela Feat Jacob Desvarieux & Passi - Laisse Parler Les Gens !!! (Single, Maxi) Up Music 256 460 800-5 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
VVR5025466 Passi - Zoom (Histoire Naturelle) album art Passi Zoom (Histoire Naturelle) (Single) V2 Music VVR5025466 France 2003 Sell This Version