Passi

Passi

Real Name:
Passi Balende
Profile:
One of the first generation hip hop artists in France, born December 21st 1972, in Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo. In 1979, Passi moved to Sarcelles, Paris with his family. He has been a member of group Ministère Amer, voicing harshest critical opinion on French politics and social problems. With growing Success Passi has somewhat modified his most radical views, but continues to confront society, often using tongue in cheek lyrics and witty wordplay.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Passi
[a109400]

Artist

Passi Discography Tracks

Albums

Passi Les Tentations (Album) V2 France 1997 Sell This Version
Passi Genèse (Album) V2 France 2000 Sell This Version
Passi Odyssée (Album) V2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Passi Evolution (Album) RCA Russia 2007 Sell This Version
Passi Révolution Issap Productions France 2007 Sell This Version
849.A012.020 Passi Ère Afrique(CD, Album) PIAS France 849.A012.020 France 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kheops* feat. Passi & Shurik'n Kheops* feat. Passi & Shurik'n - Les Meufs Du Show-Biz / Si J'Avais Su Delabel France 1997 Sell This Version
Passi Je Zappe Et Je Mate (Single) V2 France 1997 Sell This Version
VVR5000536P Passi L'Engreneur(12", Num, Promo) V2 VVR5000536P France 1997 Sell This Version
Passi Il Fait Chaud (37°2) (Single, Maxi) V2 France 1998 Sell This Version
Passi Le Monde Est A Moi (Single) V2 France 1998 Sell This Version
Passi - Ambersunshower Passi - Ambersunshower - J'entends Des Mères Pleurer (I Heard The Mother Cry) (Single, Maxi) V2 France 1998 Sell This Version
Passi De 79 À 99 (Single) V2 France 1999 Sell This Version
Julie Zenatti & Passi Julie Zenatti & Passi - Le Couloir De La Vie (Single) Columbia France 1999 Sell This Version
DE4866 Pit Baccardi & Passi Pit Baccardi & Passi - Si On Flambe…(CD, Single, Enh, Promo) Hostile Records DE4866 France 1999 Sell This Version
Passi Rap Bizness (Single) V2 Records France 2000 Sell This Version
Passi Emeutes V2 Music France 2000 Sell This Version
VVR5014896 Passi Ex-Nihilo(12") V2 Music VVR5014896 France 2000 Sell This Version
VVR5016348 Passi Ma Zik(CD, Single, Enh) V2 Music VVR5016348 France 2001 Sell This Version
Saya (4) Avec Passi Saya (4) Avec Passi - Tourner Des Pages (Single) Hostile Records France 2002 Sell This Version
de 8684 Passi - Lino Passi - Lino - Respecte Ma Rime(12") Issap Productions de 8684 France 2002 Sell This Version
DSR 4245 Rita Marley Feat. Elephant Man / Feat. Passi Rita Marley Feat. Elephant Man / Feat. Passi - Bruk Out / Africa - Jamaica(7") Tuff Gong DSR 4245 Jamaica 2002 Sell This Version
Jocelyne Labylle & Cheela Feat Jacob Desvarieux & Passi Jocelyne Labylle & Cheela Feat Jacob Desvarieux & Passi - Laisse Parler Les Gens !!! (Maxi, Single) Up Music Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Passi Zoom (Histoire Naturelle) (Single) V2 Music France 2003 Sell This Version
Passi Reviens Dans Ma Vie (Single) V2 Music France 2004 Sell This Version