H. A. Rey

Real Name:
Hans Augusto Rey née Reyersbach
Profile:
German-born American illustrator and writer, born 16 September 1898 in Hamburg, Germany, died 26 August 1977 in Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. famous for creating the Curious George children's books series with his wife Margret Rey.
Sites:
[a1094034]

Artist

Albums

TC 1421 H. A. Rey - Curious George Learns The Alphabet And Other Stories About Curious George album art H. A. Rey Curious George Learns The Alphabet And Other Stories About Curious George (Album) Caedmon Literary Series TC 1421 US 1973 Sell This Version
CH-1033 H. A. Rey - Curious George And Curious George Takes A Job album art H. A. Rey Curious George And Curious George Takes A Job(LP) Leo The Lion Records CH-1033 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CC 0640, SCC 0640, TJ 493 H. A. Rey - Curious George Takes A Job album art H. A. Rey Curious George Takes A Job Scholastic Records CC 0640, SCC 0640, TJ 493 US 1969 Sell This Version
CC 0644 H. A. Rey - Curious George Rides A Bike album art H. A. Rey Narrated By Alan Mills Music Composed By Joseph Raposo* H. A. Rey Narrated By Alan Mills Music Composed By Joseph Raposo* - Curious George Rides A Bike Scholastic Records CC 0644 US 1970 Sell This Version
0-590-31087-9 H. A. Rey - Curious George Gets A Medal album art H. A. Rey Curious George Gets A Medal(7") Scholastic Records 0-590-31087-9 US 1982 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

0-590-60746-A H. A. Rey - Curious George Rides A Bike album art Alan Mills, Joseph Raposo*, H. A. Rey Alan Mills, Joseph Raposo*, H. A. Rey - Curious George Rides A Bike(Cass) Scholastic Records 0-590-60746-A US 1984 Sell This Version
none Margret* & H. A. Rey, Martin Brygmann Margret* & H. A. Rey, Martin Brygmann - Peter Pedal På Nye Oplevelser(CD) Gyldendal Lyd none Denmark 1993 Sell This Version