Kenneth Bager

Real Name:
Kenneth Lundgaard Bager
Profile:
Danish record producer & DJ from Copenhagen. Born March 6, 1962.
Kenneth Bager is often credited as being one of the pioneers of the techno & house music movement in Denmark, where he held the legendary "Coma" parties in the late 1980's.
He is the founder of the label Music For Dreams (since 2000), and now defunct Coma Records (4) and Flex Records (2) (both named after Bager's club events).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

zzzcd0030b Kenneth Bager - Fragments From A Space Cadet album art Kenneth Bager Fragments From A Space Cadet (Comp, Album) Music For Dreams zzzcd0030b Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
ZZZCD0050 Kenneth Bager - Fragments From A Space Cadet 2 album art The Kenneth Bager Experience* Fragments From A Space Cadet 2 (Album) Music For Dreams ZZZCD0050 Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
88697918652 Kenneth Bager - The Sound Of ... album art The Kenneth Bager Experience* The Sound Of ... (Album) Columbia, Sony Music 88697918652 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Kenneth Bager - The Sound Of Swing (Oh Na Na) / Shes A Freak album art The Kenneth Bager Experience* Feat. Aloe Blacc / Darius & Finlay Feat. Tibration The Kenneth Bager Experience* Feat. Aloe Blacc / Darius & Finlay Feat. Tibration - The Sound Of Swing (Oh Na Na) / Shes A Freak(CDr, Promo) Sony Music none Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
88843029492 Kenneth Bager - Follow The Beat album art The Kenneth Bager Experience* Follow The Beat(CD, Album) Music For Dreams 88843029492 Denmark 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

zzzus120003 Kenneth Bager - Fragment One (...And I Kept Hearing) album art Kenneth Bager Fragment One (...And I Kept Hearing) (Maxi, Single) Flex Records (2) zzzus120003 US 2005 Sell This Version
zzzus120011a Kenneth Bager - Fragments From A Space Cadet (Sampler Disc 1) album art Kenneth Bager Fragments From A Space Cadet (Sampler Disc 1)(12", Smplr) Music For Dreams America zzzus120011a US 2006 Sell This Version
zzzus120011c Kenneth Bager - Fragments From A Space Cadet (Sampler Disc 3) album art Kenneth Bager Fragments From A Space Cadet (Sampler Disc 3)(12", Promo, Smplr) Music For Dreams America zzzus120011c US 2006 Sell This Version
zzzus120011b Kenneth Bager - Fragments From A Space Cadet (Sampler Disc 2) album art Kenneth Bager Fragments From A Space Cadet (Sampler Disc 2)(12", Promo, Smplr) Music For Dreams America zzzus120011b US 2006 Sell This Version
zzzcds0014 Kenneth Bager - Fragment Four (Love Won't Leave Me Alone) album art Kenneth Bager Feat. Jean Luc Ponty* & N. Grandjean* Kenneth Bager Feat. Jean Luc Ponty* & N. Grandjean* - Fragment Four (Love Won't Leave Me Alone) (Maxi, Single) Music For Dreams zzzcds0014 Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
zzzus120023 Kenneth Bager - Fragments From A Space Cadet Remixes Vol. 3 album art Kenneth Bager Fragments From A Space Cadet Remixes Vol. 3 Music For Dreams America zzzus120023 US 2007 Sell This Version
zzzus120021 Kenneth Bager - Fragments From A Space Cadet (Remixes Vol. 1) album art Kenneth Bager Fragments From A Space Cadet (Remixes Vol. 1) Music For Dreams America zzzus120021 US 2007 Sell This Version
zzzcds0011 Kenneth Bager - Fragment Two (The First Picture) album art Kenneth Bager Feat. Julee Cruise Kenneth Bager Feat. Julee Cruise - Fragment Two (The First Picture) (Single) Music For Dreams zzzcds0011 Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
none Kenneth Bager - Fragment Seven (Les Fleurs) album art Kenneth Bager Feat. Julee Cruise Kenneth Bager Feat. Julee Cruise - Fragment Seven (Les Fleurs) (Maxi) Music For Dreams none Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
none Kenneth Bager - Fragment Eight (The Sound Of Swing) album art Kenneth Bager Feat. Gisli Kenneth Bager Feat. Gisli - Fragment Eight (The Sound Of Swing) (Single) Music For Dreams none Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
zzzus120022 Kenneth Bager - Fragments From A Space Cadet (Remixes Vol. 2) album art Kenneth Bager Fragments From A Space Cadet (Remixes Vol. 2) Music For Dreams America zzzus120022 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Kenneth Bager - Love Won't Leave Me Alone album art Kenneth Bager Love Won't Leave Me Alone(CDr, Single, Promo) Music For Dreams none Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
none Kenneth Bager ft. N. Grandjean*, Jean-Luc Ponty Kenneth Bager ft. N. Grandjean*, Jean-Luc Ponty - Love Won't Leave Me Alone(CDr, Single, Promo) Music For Dreams none Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
zzzcds0046 Kenneth Bager - I Can't Wait EP album art The Kenneth Bager Experience* I Can't Wait EP (Single) Music For Dreams zzzcds0046 Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
zzzus120042 Kenneth Bager - Naked Music (Club Versions) album art Kenneth Bager Experience, The* Naked Music (Club Versions)(12") Music For Dreams America zzzus120042 North America (inc Mexico) 2010 Sell This Version
zzzus120045 Kenneth Bager - On The Floor album art The Kenneth Bager Experience* On The Floor(12", Single) Music For Dreams America zzzus120045 US 2010 Sell This Version
zzzus120046 Kenneth Bager - Fragment 2 album art Kenneth Bager Experience, The* Fragment 2(12") Music For Dreams America zzzus120046 US 2010 Sell This Version
ZZZUS120041 Kenneth Bager - The KBE Dubs album art Kenneth Bager Experience, The* The KBE Dubs(12", W/Lbl) Music For Dreams America ZZZUS120041 US 2010 Sell This Version
zzzus120040 Kenneth Bager - Naked Music E.P. album art The Kenneth Bager Experience* Naked Music E.P.(12", EP) Music For Dreams America zzzus120040 US 2010 Sell This Version
zzzus120039 Kenneth Bager - Kaos album art The Kenneth Bager Experience* Kaos(12") Music For Dreams America zzzus120039 US 2010 Sell This Version