Max B (2)

Real Name:
Charles Wingate
Profile:
Rapper born in May 21, 1978 in Harlem, New York. Was signed to Byrd Gang, but left in 2007, due to financial problems. Sentenced to 75 years in prison on September 3, 2009 for robbery turned homicide that happened in Fort Lee, New Jersey in September 2006.

Appeal denied in August 2012, but plea bargain reported in September 2016, almost 10 years after the crime, reducing his sentence to 20 years. In 2019, sentenced reduced again to 12 years.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Max B (2)
[a1094253]

Artist

Albums

none Max B (2) - M.O.B. Members Of Byrdgang album art Jim Jones (2) Presents Jim Jones (2) : Max B.* : Mel Matrix : Stack Bundles Jim Jones (2) Presents Jim Jones (2) : Max B.* : Mel Matrix : Stack Bundles - M.O.B. Members Of Byrdgang BG Records (3), Duke Productions, Dipsetmixtapes none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Max B (2) - Public Domain (Million Dollar Baby Radio) album art Max B.* Public Domain (Million Dollar Baby Radio)(CDr, Mixtape, Promo) Dipsetmixtapes none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Max B (2) - Million Dollar Baby album art Max B.*, DJ Lust, DJ Lazy K Max B.*, DJ Lust, DJ Lazy K - Million Dollar Baby(CDr, Mixtape) BG Records (3) none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Max B (2) - Public Domain (The Prequel) album art Max B (2) Public Domain (The Prequel)(CDr, Mixtape) Not On Label none US 2007 Sell This Version
SIC-CD-49 Max B (2) - Domain Diego album art Max B (2) a.k.a. Biggaveli Max B (2) a.k.a. Biggaveli - Domain Diego Siccness.net SIC-CD-49 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Max B (2) - Million Dollar Baby 2.5 (Da Appetizer) album art DJ Lazy K, Max B (2) DJ Lazy K, Max B (2) - Million Dollar Baby 2.5 (Da Appetizer)(CDr, Mixtape) Not On Label none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Max B (2) - Max Payne album art Max B (2), DJ Lazy K Max B (2), DJ Lazy K - Max Payne(CD, Album, Mixtape) Lazy K Productions LLC none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Max B (2) - Wavie Crockett album art Max B (2), Big Mike (6), Gain Green (3) Max B (2), Big Mike (6), Gain Green (3) - Wavie Crockett(CDr, Mixtape) Not On Label none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Max B (2) - Bloomberg Series - No Beefin album art Max B (2) Bloomberg Series - No Beefin(CD, Album) Lazy K Productions LLC none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Max B (2) - Million Dollar Baby 2 album art DJ Lazy K And Max B (2) DJ Lazy K And Max B (2) - Million Dollar Baby 2(CDr, Mixtape) Not On Label none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Max B (2) - Million Dollar Baby 3 (The Wave Never Ends) album art The Legendary DJ Lazy K* & Max B (2) The Legendary DJ Lazy K* & Max B (2) - Million Dollar Baby 3 (The Wave Never Ends)(CDr, Mixtape) Not On Label none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Max B (2) - Libary Of A Legend Vol. 23 album art Max B (2) Libary Of A Legend Vol. 23(File, MP3, Album, Mixtape) Biggavelli Ent none US 2011
ADIG10303CD Max B (2) - Vigilante Season album art Max B (2) Vigilante Season(CD, Album) Amalgam Digital ADIG10303CD US 2011 Sell This Version
none Max B (2) - Toothy Wavy album art Max B (2) & Isaiah Toothtaker* Max B (2) & Isaiah Toothtaker* - Toothy Wavy (Album) Machina Muerte none 2012
none Max B (2) - Wave Gods album art French Montana Hosted By Max B (2) French Montana Hosted By Max B (2) - Wave Gods(14xFile, MP3, 128) Coke Boys none US 2016
none Max B (2) - Wave Pack album art Max B (2) Wave Pack(26xFile, MP3, Mixtape) Phase One Network none US 2020
none Max B (2) - Gain Greene Takeover album art DJ Haze (3) & DJ Capcom Starring Max B (2) DJ Haze (3) & DJ Capcom Starring Max B (2) - Gain Greene Takeover(CDr, Mixtape, Promo) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version
none Max B (2) - Dipset Movement Part 3 album art DJ Hitz + Max B (2) DJ Hitz + Max B (2) - Dipset Movement Part 3(CDr, Mixtape, Promo) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PR142076 Max B (2) - Life's Like A Movie album art Byrd Gang Feat. Jim Jones (2), Max B (2), Stack Bundles & Mel Matrix Byrd Gang Feat. Jim Jones (2), Max B (2), Stack Bundles & Mel Matrix - Life's Like A Movie(12", Promo) Asylum Records PR142076 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Max B (2) - Why You Do That album art Max B (2) Why You Do That (Single) BG Records (3), Asylum Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
PRCD 244092 Max B (2) - Make A Chick Go album art Byrd Gang feat. Max B (2) Byrd Gang feat. Max B (2) - Make A Chick Go (Single) Asylum Records, BG Records (3) PRCD 244092 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Max B (2) - Chinx & Max / Paid For album art French Montana Feat. Max B (2), Chinx* French Montana Feat. Max B (2), Chinx* - Chinx & Max / Paid For(File, AAC, Single, 256) Epic none US 2016
none Max B (2) - A Lie album art French Montana Feat. Max B (2) & The Weeknd French Montana Feat. Max B (2) & The Weeknd - A Lie(File, AAC, Single, 256) Epic Records none US 2017
none Max B (2) - Charly album art Max B (2) Charly(5xFile, MP3, EP, 253) Not On Label none 2020

Miscellaneous

URM870 Max B (2) - 24/7 album art AyoAlex* Feat. Max B (2) AyoAlex* Feat. Max B (2) - 24/7(File, MP3, 320) Uprise Music URM870 2016