Hayes Carll

Real Name:
Joshua Hayes Carll
Profile:
Country singer/songwriter. Born on January 9, 1976 in Houston, Texas.

Released his debut album "Flowers & Liquor" in 2002.
In 2011 his song “Another Like You” was voted American Songwriter Magazine’s #1 Song of the year.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Hayes Carll

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Flowers And Liquor — Hayes Carll Hayes Carll Flowers And Liquor (Album) Compadre Records none US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Little Rock — Hayes Carll Hayes Carll Little Rock (Album) Me And My Americana Records none US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
B0010452-02 Trouble In Mind — Hayes Carll Hayes Carll Trouble In Mind (Album) Lost Highway B0010452-02 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none KMAG YOYO (& Other American Stories) — Hayes Carll Hayes Carll KMAG YOYO (& Other American Stories) (Album) Lost Highway none US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HWY 161-1 Lovers And Leavers — Hayes Carll Hayes Carll Lovers And Leavers (Album) Thirty Tigers, Highway 87 Records HWY 161-1 US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
803020186910 What It Is — Hayes Carll Hayes Carll What It Is (Album) Dualtone 803020186910 US 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NA Alone Together Sessions — Hayes Carll Hayes Carll Alone Together Sessions (Album) Dualtone NA US 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2283 You Get It All — Hayes Carll Hayes Carll You Get It All (Album) Dualtone 2283 US 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

MRNR-02849-2 It's A Shame — Hayes Carll Hayes Carll It's A Shame(CD, Single, Promo) Lost Highway Records MRNR-02849-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MRNR-02933-2 IN02 Kmag Yoyo — Hayes Carll Hayes Carll Kmag Yoyo(CD, Single, Promo) Lost Highway MRNR-02933-2 IN02 US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DUA-1869-S2 Time Like These — Hayes Carll Hayes Carll Time Like These(CD, Single, Promo) Dualtone DUA-1869-S2 US 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DUA-1869-S1 None' Ya — Hayes Carll Hayes Carll None' Ya(CD, Single, Promo) Dualtone DUA-1869-S1 US Unknown Sell This Version