Marion Marlowe

Real Name:
née Marion Townsend
Profile:
American singer and actress, born 7 March 1929 in St. Louis, Missouri and died 24 March 2012 in Tucson, Arizona.
Variations:
Viewing All | Marion Marlowe
[a1094303]

Artist

Marion Marlowe Discography Tracks

Albums

CL 6241 Marion Marlowe - Sweethearts album art Marion Marlowe / Frank Parker (2) Marion Marlowe / Frank Parker (2) - Sweethearts(10") Columbia CL 6241 US 1953 Sell This Version
Marion Marlowe - Dearly Beloved album art Marion Marlowe Dearly Beloved (Album) Design Compatible Fidelity US 1959 Sell This Version
OCS101, OCS-101, OCS 101 Marion Marlowe - The Athenian Touch album art Marion Marlowe / Butterfly McQueen Marion Marlowe / Butterfly McQueen - The Athenian Touch(LP, Album) Broadway East, Broadway East, Broadway East OCS101, OCS-101, OCS 101 US 1964 Sell This Version
VM0927 Marion Marlowe - Marion Marlowe album art Marion Marlowe Marion Marlowe(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor VM0927 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
B 07632 R, B07632R Marion Marlowe - Romance album art Marion Marlowe / Frank Parker (2) Marion Marlowe / Frank Parker (2) - Romance(10") Philips, Philips B 07632 R, B07632R South Africa Unknown Sell This Version
HL 7022 Marion Marlowe - Sweethearts album art Marion Marlowe, Frank Parker (2) With Archie Bleyer And His Orchestra* Marion Marlowe, Frank Parker (2) With Archie Bleyer And His Orchestra* - Sweethearts(LP) Harmony (4) HL 7022 US Unknown Sell This Version
HL 7245, HL7245 Marion Marlowe - Encore For Sweethearts album art Marion Marlowe, Frank Parker (2) Marion Marlowe, Frank Parker (2) - Encore For Sweethearts(LP, Album) Columbia, Harmony (4) HL 7245, HL7245 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Marion Marlowe - The Melba Waltz (Dream Time) / An Old Fashioned Picture album art Marion Marlowe - Frank Parker (2) With Percy Faith & His Orchestra Marion Marlowe - Frank Parker (2) With Percy Faith & His Orchestra - The Melba Waltz (Dream Time) / An Old Fashioned Picture (Single) Columbia US 1953 Sell This Version
Marion Marlowe - You're Not Living In Vain / If You Love Me  album art Marion Marlowe With Percy Faith & His Orchestra Marion Marlowe With Percy Faith & His Orchestra - You're Not Living In Vain / If You Love Me Columbia US 1953 Sell This Version
B-1754 Marion Marlowe - Romance album art Marion Marlowe - Frank Parker (2) Marion Marlowe - Frank Parker (2) - Romance(7", EP) Columbia B-1754 US 1953 Sell This Version
B-331 Marion Marlowe - Sweethearts album art Marion Marlowe / Frank Parker (2) Marion Marlowe / Frank Parker (2) - Sweethearts(2x7", EP, Single, Gat) Columbia B-331 US 1953 Sell This Version
39925 Marion Marlowe - Moonlight And Roses / Take Me In Your Arms  album art Frank Parker (2) & Marion Marlowe Frank Parker (2) & Marion Marlowe - Moonlight And Roses / Take Me In Your Arms (Shellac, 10", Promo) Columbia 39925 US 1953 Sell This Version
Marion Marlowe - Whither Thou Goest album art Marion Marlowe Whither Thou Goest Columbia US 1954 Sell This Version
Marion Marlowe - The Man In The Raincoat / Heartbeat album art Marion Marlowe The Man In The Raincoat / Heartbeat Cadence (2) US 1955 Sell This Version
1292 Marion Marlowe - The Hands Of Time album art Marion Marlowe The Hands Of Time(7") Cadence (2) 1292 US 1956 Sell This Version
7-1402 Arthur Godfrey / The Mariners, Marion Marlowe Arthur Godfrey / The Mariners, Marion Marlowe - Appreciation / The First Snow Of Winter / Look Ahead / I'm In Love Again(7", EP) Columbia 7-1402 US Unknown Sell This Version
B-1684 Marion Marlowe - One Night Of Love album art Marion Marlowe, Frank Parker (2) Marion Marlowe, Frank Parker (2) - One Night Of Love(7", EP) Columbia B-1684 US Unknown Sell This Version
C2323 Marion Marlowe - It Came Upon The Midnight Clear album art Marion Marlowe It Came Upon The Midnight Clear(10") Columbia C2323 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit