Lauri Peters

Real Name:
Patricia Peterson
Profile:
American actress, dancer, singer, drama teacher and author, born 2 July 1943 in Detroit, Michigan, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1094309]

Artist

Lauri Peters Discography Tracks

Albums

Lauri Peters - First Impressions (Original Broadway Cast) album art Polly Bergen, Farley Granger, Hermione Gingold As Long As There's A Mother and 1 more… Polly Bergen, Farley Granger, Hermione Gingold - First Impressions (Original Broadway Cast) (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1959 Sell This Version
Lauri Peters - The Sound Of Music - Original Broadway Cast Recording album art The Sound Of Music Original Broadway Cast, Mary Martin Sixteen Going on Seventeen and 1 more… The Sound Of Music Original Broadway Cast, Mary Martin - The Sound Of Music - Original Broadway Cast Recording (Album) Columbia US 1959 Sell This Version

Compilations

BBC MU1 Lauri Peters - The Golden Age Of Musicals album art Various Do-Re-Mi Various - The Golden Age Of Musicals(CD, Comp, Mono) BBC Music, Columbia Broadway Masterworks, BBC Music Magazine BBC MU1 UK 1999 Sell This Version