Solomon Burke

Real Name:
James Solomon McDonald
Profile:
US soul singer, inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2001 (Performer).
Father of Solomon Burke Jr.

Born March 21, 1940 in Philadelphia, PA, USA, died October 10, 2010 at Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam, The Netherlands.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Solomon Burke Discography Tracks

Albums

Solomon Burke - Solomon Burke album art Solomon Burke Solomon Burke (Album) Apollo Records (2), Apollo Records (2) US 1960 Sell This Version
Solomon Burke - If You Need Me album art Solomon Burke If You Need Me (Album) Atlantic US 1963 Sell This Version
Solomon Burke - Rock 'N Soul album art Solomon Burke Rock 'N Soul (Album, Comp) Atlantic US 1964 Sell This Version
Solomon Burke - King Solomon album art Solomon Burke King Solomon (Album) Atlantic US 1968 Sell This Version
Solomon Burke - I Wish I Knew album art Solomon Burke I Wish I Knew (Album) Atlantic US 1968 Sell This Version
Solomon Burke - Proud Mary album art Solomon Burke Proud Mary (Album) Bell Records, Bell Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Solomon Burke - Electronic Magnetism album art Solomon Burke Electronic Magnetism (Album) MGM Records Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Solomon Burke - Cool Breeze album art Solomon Burke Cool Breeze (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Solomon Burke - We're Almost Home album art Solomon Burke We're Almost Home (Album) MGM Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Solomon Burke - I Have A Dream album art Solomon Burke I Have A Dream (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Solomon Burke - Music To Make Love By album art Solomon Burke Music To Make Love By (Album) Chess Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
Solomon Burke - Back To My Roots album art Solomon Burke Back To My Roots (Album) Chess US 1976 Sell This Version
Solomon Burke - Sidewalks, Fences And Walls album art Solomon Burke Sidewalks, Fences And Walls (Album) Infinity Records (2) US 1979 Sell This Version
Solomon Burke - From The Heart album art Solomon Burke From The Heart (Album, Comp) Charly R&B Italy 1981 Sell This Version
SL 14660 Solomon Burke - Lord, I Need A Miracle Right Now album art Solomon Burke Lord, I Need A Miracle Right Now(LP, Album) Savoy Records SL 14660 US 1981 Sell This Version
SL-14679 Solomon Burke - Into My Life You Came album art Solomon Burke Into My Life You Came(LP) Savoy Records SL-14679 US 1982 Sell This Version
SL 14717 Solomon Burke - Take Me, Shake Me album art Solomon Burke Take Me, Shake Me(LP, Album) Savoy Records SL 14717 US 1983 Sell This Version
Solomon Burke - Soul Alive! album art Solomon Burke Soul Alive! (Album) Rounder Records 1984 Sell This Version
SL 14738 Solomon Burke - This Is His Song album art Solomon Burke This Is His Song(LP, Album) Savoy Records, Inc. SL 14738 US 1984 Sell This Version
Solomon Burke - A Change Is Gonna Come album art Solomon Burke A Change Is Gonna Come (Album) Rounder Records Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Solomon Burke - You Can Run, But You Can't Hide album art Solomon Burke You Can Run, But You Can't Hide (Comp) Mr R&B Records Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
IV 21336 Solomon Burke - Love Trap album art Solomon Burke Love Trap(LP, Album) Isis Voice IV 21336 Switzerland 1987 Sell This Version
Solomon Burke - Home Land album art Solomon Burke Home Land (Album) Bizarre Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Solomon Burke - Soul Of The Blues album art Solomon Burke Soul Of The Blues (Album) Black Top Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Solomon Burke - Live At The House Of Blues album art Solomon Burke And The Souls Alive Orchestra Solomon Burke And The Souls Alive Orchestra - Live At The House Of Blues (Album) Black Top Records US 1994 Sell This Version