Jürgen Drews

Real Name:
Jürgen Ludwig Drews
Profile:
German singer, born April 2nd, 1945, in Nauen, Germany.

Drews was very successful in the 1970s, nowadays he's the self-declared "König von Mallorca" ("King of Mallorca). He's a master in self-promotion and constant guest in various German talk-shows.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jürgen Drews Discography Tracks

Albums

Jürgen Drews - Zeit Für Meine Songs album art Jürgen Drews Zeit Für Meine Songs Warner Bros. Records Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Jürgen Drews - Ein Neuer Anfang album art Jürgen Drews Ein Neuer Anfang (Album) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Jürgen Drews - Tell! album art Su Kramer · Jürgen Drews · Udo Lindenberg · Jackie Carter · Romy Haag · Alexis Korner Su Kramer · Jürgen Drews · Udo Lindenberg · Jackie Carter · Romy Haag · Alexis Korner - Tell! (Album) Telefunken Germany 1977 Sell This Version
WB 56 380 Jürgen Drews - Barfuß Durch Den Sommer album art Jürgen Drews Barfuß Durch Den Sommer(LP, Album, FOC) Warner Bros. Records WB 56 380 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Jürgen Drews - Heute album art Jürgen Drews Heute (Album) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Jürgen Drews - Feuer + Wasser album art Jürgen Drews Feuer + Wasser (Album) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1978 Sell This Version
WB 56 677 Jürgen Drews - Rockig album art Jürgen Drews Rockig(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records WB 56 677 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Jürgen Drews - J. D. Drews album art J.D. Drews* J. D. Drews (Album) Unicorn Records US 1980 Sell This Version
WB 56 819 Jürgen Drews - Bloß Nichts Versäumen album art Jürgen Drews Bloß Nichts Versäumen(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records WB 56 819 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
WB 56 876 Jürgen Drews - Morgens Auf Dem Weg Nach Hause album art Jürgen Drews Morgens Auf Dem Weg Nach Hause(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records WB 56 876 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
WB 56 820 Jürgen Drews - Jürgen Drews album art Jürgen Drews Jürgen Drews(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records WB 56 820 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Jürgen Drews - Irgendwann ... Mit Dir Sofort album art Jürgen Drews Irgendwann ... Mit Dir Sofort (Album, Comp) Polydor Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Jürgen Drews - J.D. album art Jürgen Drews J.D. (Album) Polydor Germany 1992 Sell This Version
521 272-2 Jürgen Drews - Liebe Muß Ein Bißchen Sünde Sein album art Jürgen Drews Liebe Muß Ein Bißchen Sünde Sein(CD, Album) Polydor 521 272-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
533 404-2 Jürgen Drews - feat. Onkel Jürgen album art Jürgen Drews feat. Onkel Jürgen(CD, Album) Polydor 533 404-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
543 080-2 Jürgen Drews - Wieder Alles Im Griff album art Jürgen Drews Wieder Alles Im Griff(CD, Album) Universal, Polydor 543 080-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
06025 1746272 Jürgen Drews - Glanz & Gloria album art Jürgen Drews Glanz & Gloria(CD, Album) Koch Universal Music 06025 1746272 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
2731517 Jürgen Drews - Schlossallee album art Jürgen Drews Schlossallee(CD, Album) Polydor 2731517 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
2784856 Jürgen Drews - Schlagerpirat album art Jürgen Drews Schlagerpirat(CD, Album) Polydor 2784856 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version
3748017 Jürgen Drews - Kornblumen album art Jürgen Drews Kornblumen(CD, Album) Polydor 3748017 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2013 Sell This Version
06025 472215 1 3 Jürgen Drews - Es War Alles Am Besten  album art Jürgen Drews Es War Alles Am Besten (CD, Album) Rhingtön 06025 472215 1 3 Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jürgen Drews - Osaka / Sally Don't You Cry album art Jürgen Drews Osaka / Sally Don't You Cry (Single) Ariola Germany 1970 Sell This Version
10 121 AT Jürgen Drews - Schreib Mir Keine Briefe album art Jürgen Drews Schreib Mir Keine Briefe(7", Single) Ariola 10 121 AT Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Jürgen Drews - Du Bringst Die Liebe In Mein Leben album art Jürgen Drews Du Bringst Die Liebe In Mein Leben (Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
WB 16 176 Jürgen Drews - Dieser Tag Hat So Vieles Verändert album art Jürgen Drews Dieser Tag Hat So Vieles Verändert(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 16 176 Germany 1972 Sell This Version