Di Arty

Real Name:
Artyom Demenev
Profile:
Di Arty aka Blik’s real name is Artyom Demenev. He was born in 1982 in Novosibirsk. His first appearance on public as a hard techno DJ was on the first big rave in his home town in 2005. By that time he had no experience in mixing, but he could easily play his own tracks. Since that, he became a welcome guest at almost all big underground events in Novosibirsk and around. Later, Artyom discovered IDM, Ambient, Glitch and Modern Classical genres and started making other kind of stuff. However, he didn’t break up with techno, otherwise, he often deals with it, adding some fresh colors and infinitely experimenting with IDM tricks.
Sites:
[a1094903]

Artist

Di Arty Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

ALTTECH203 Di Arty Di Arty EP2(File, MP3, EP, 320) Alien Technology ALTTECH203 Russia 2008
ALTTECH202 Di Arty Di Arty EP1(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Alien Technology ALTTECH202 Russia 2008
RTSW8 Di Arty - Sicker Than Ever album art Di Arty Sicker Than Ever(4xFile, MP3, EP, VBR) Russian Techno RTSW8 Russia 2009

Videos (1) Edit