Joe Dassin

Joe Dassin

Real Name:
Joseph Ira Dassin
Profile:
French-American singer-songwriter (born Nov. 5, 1938 - died Aug. 20, 1980). A former doctor in Ethnology, Joe Dassin was the first French-singing artist signed by CBS and released several hits during the 70's.
Sites:
Variations:

Joe Dassin Discography

Albums

Joe Dassin A New York (Album) CBS France 1966 Sell This Version
FL.345 Joe Dassin Joe Dassin(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia FL.345 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Joe Dassin Les Deux Mondes De Joe Dassin (Album) Columbia France 1967 Sell This Version
Joe Dassin Joe Dassin (Album) CBS France 1969 Sell This Version
Joe Dassin Joe Dassin (Album) CBS Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
S-63988 Joe Dassin Joe Dassin(12", Album) CBS S-63988 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Joe Dassin Joe Dassin (Album) CBS, CBS France 1971 Sell This Version
FS 90093 Joe Dassin Joe Dassin(LP, Album) Columbia Records of Canada, Ltd. FS 90093 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Joe Dassin Das Sind Zwei Linke Schuh' Embassy Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Joe Dassin Joe (Album) CBS France 1972 Sell This Version
CBS 65 248 Joe Dassin Ich Hab' Mich Verliebt(LP, Album, Gat) CBS CBS 65 248 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Joe Dassin 13 Chansons Nouvelles (Album) CBS France 1973 Sell This Version
Joe Dassin A L'Olympia Enregistrement Public (Album) CBS, CBS, CBS France 1974 Sell This Version
Joe Dassin Joe Dassin (Album) CBS Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Joe Dassin Joe Dassin (Album) CBS Europe 1975 Sell This Version
Joe Dassin Le Jardin Du Luxembourg (Album) CBS Turkey 1976 Sell This Version
Joe Dassin Les Femmes De Ma Vie (Album) CBS Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Joe Dassin 15 Ans Déjà... (Album) CBS Canada 1978 Sell This Version
82580 Joe Dassin Las Mujeres De Mi Vida(LP, Album) CBS 82580 Chile 1978 Sell This Version
Joe Dassin Blue Country (Album) CBS Canada 1979 Sell This Version
40-84029 Joe Dassin Blue Country(Cass, Album, Dol) CBS 40-84029 France 1979 Sell This Version
Joe Dassin & Marcella* Joe Dassin & Marcella* - Little Italy (Album) CBS Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
21837 Joe Dassin Musicorama(CD, Album) LaserLight Digital 21837 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
32341 Joe Dassin Concerts Musicorama (CD, Album) LaserLight Digital 32341 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
32442 Joe Dassin Concerts Musicorama (CD, Album) LaserLight Digital 32442 Germany 2004 Sell This Version