Joe Dassin

Real Name:
Joseph Ira Dassin
Profile:
French-American singer-songwriter (born Nov. 5, 1938 - died Aug. 20, 1980). A former doctor in Ethnology, Joe Dassin was the first French-singing artist signed by CBS and released several hits during the 70's.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

62823 Joe Dassin - A New York album art Joe Dassin A New York (Album, Comp) CBS 62823 France 1966 Sell This Version
FL 345, FL-345 Joe Dassin - Joe Dassin album art Joe Dassin Joe Dassin(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia, Columbia FL 345, FL-345 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
S 63194 Joe Dassin - Les Deux Mondes De Joe Dassin album art Joe Dassin Les Deux Mondes De Joe Dassin (Album) CBS S 63194 France 1967 Sell This Version
S 63648, S 63.648 Joe Dassin - Joe Dassin album art Joe Dassin Joe Dassin (Album) CBS S 63648, S 63.648 France 1969 Sell This Version
S 64273, S-64273 Joe Dassin - Joe Dassin album art Joe Dassin Joe Dassin (Album) CBS S 64273, S-64273 France 1970 Sell This Version
CBS 64780 Joe Dassin - Joe Dassin album art Joe Dassin Joe Dassin (Album) CBS, CBS CBS 64780 France 1971 Sell This Version
CBS 65 248 Joe Dassin - Ich Hab' Mich Verliebt album art Joe Dassin Ich Hab' Mich Verliebt (Album) CBS CBS 65 248 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
CBS 65386 Joe Dassin - Joe album art Joe Dassin Joe (Album) CBS, CBS CBS 65386 Yugoslavia 1972 Sell This Version
S 64609 Joe Dassin - Das Sind Zwei Linke Schuh' album art Joe Dassin Das Sind Zwei Linke Schuh' (Album) Embassy S 64609 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
CBS 65907 Joe Dassin - 13 Chansons Nouvelles album art Joe Dassin 13 Chansons Nouvelles (Album) CBS CBS 65907 France 1973 Sell This Version
KPL1-0082 Joe Dassin - Joe Dassin album art Joe Dassin Joe Dassin (Album) CBS KPL1-0082 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
CBS 88027, CBS 80.069, CBS 80.070 Joe Dassin - A L'Olympia Enregistrement Public album art Joe Dassin A L'Olympia Enregistrement Public (Album) CBS, CBS, CBS CBS 88027, CBS 80.069, CBS 80.070 France 1974 Sell This Version
40-81147 Joe Dassin - Joe Dassin album art Joe Dassin Joe Dassin (Album) CBS 40-81147 France 1975 Sell This Version
CBS 81679 Joe Dassin - Le Jardin Du Luxembourg album art Joe Dassin Le Jardin Du Luxembourg (Album) CBS CBS 81679 France 1976 Sell This Version
CBS 42-81679 Joe Dassin - Le Jardin Du Luxembourg album art Joe Dassin Le Jardin Du Luxembourg(8-Trk, Album) CBS CBS 42-81679 Greece 1976 Sell This Version
PFCA90530 Joe Dassin - 15 Ans Déjà... album art Joe Dassin 15 Ans Déjà... (Album) CBS PFCA90530 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
CBS 82580 Joe Dassin - Les Femmes De Ma Vie album art Joe Dassin Les Femmes De Ma Vie (Album) CBS CBS 82580 France 1978 Sell This Version
14-1256 Joe Dassin - "A Ti" album art Joe Dassin "A Ti"(LP, Album) CBS 14-1256 Colombia 1978 Sell This Version
40-84029 Joe Dassin - Blue Country album art Joe Dassin Blue Country (Album) CBS 40-84029 France 1979 Sell This Version
PFC 90608 Joe Dassin - Home Made Ice Cream album art Joe Dassin Home Made Ice Cream(LP, Album) CBS PFC 90608 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
2M206-13543/44 Joe Dassin - Joe Dassin album art Joe Dassin Joe Dassin(Cass) Music For Pleasure 2M206-13543/44 France 1981 Sell This Version
85806 Joe Dassin - Little Italy album art Joe Dassin & Marcella* Joe Dassin & Marcella* - Little Italy (Album) CBS 85806 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
32341 Joe Dassin - Concerts Musicorama  album art Joe Dassin Concerts Musicorama (CD, Album) LaserLight Digital 32341 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
32442 Joe Dassin - Concerts Musicorama  album art Joe Dassin Concerts Musicorama (CD, Album) LaserLight Digital 32442 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
32743 Joe Dassin - À L'Olympia album art Joe Dassin À L'Olympia(CD, Album) LaserLight Digital 32743 France 2005 Sell This Version