Reparata

Real Name:
Mary Catherine Aiese
Profile:
Singer, born 31 December 1945.
Reparata was Aiese's confirmation name, which she had taken from one of her favorite teachers at Good Shepherd Catholic grammar school, and which Aiese says sounded more marketable than either of her given names.
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

1057 Reparata - A Summer Thought / He's The Greatest album art Reparata With Hash Brown And His Orch.* Reparata With Hash Brown And His Orch.* - A Summer Thought / He's The Greatest (Single) World Artists (4) 1057 US 1965 Sell This Version
WA 1062 Reparata - I Found My Place / The Boy I Love album art Reparata I Found My Place / The Boy I Love(7", Single) World Artists (4) WA 1062 US 1965 Sell This Version
BT 114 Reparata - There's So Little Time / Just You album art Reparata There's So Little Time / Just You Big Tree Records BT 114 US 1971 Sell This Version
LR-3589 Reparata - Your Life Is Gone album art Reparata Your Life Is Gone (Single) Laurie Records LR-3589 US 1972 Sell This Version
NA-102527 Reparata - She Didn't Forget Her Shoes (The Marriage) album art Reparata She Didn't Forget Her Shoes (The Marriage) (Single) RCA Victor NA-102527 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
SIT.5013 Reparata - Shoes album art Reperata* Shoes (Single) Surrey International SIT.5013 UK 1974 Sell This Version
N-2024 Reparata - Whenever A Teenager Cries album art Reparata Whenever A Teenager Cries(7", Mono, Promo) North American Music Industries N-2024 US 1974 Sell This Version
2058 688 Reparata - Jesabee Lancer (The Belly Dancer) / We Need You album art Reparata Jesabee Lancer (The Belly Dancer) / We Need You (Single) Polydor 2058 688 UK 1976 Sell This Version