Elisabeth (5)

Real Name:
Elisabeth Blankenheim
Profile:
German singer Elisabeth (also known as Elizabeth Powerlady) is a lyricist, manager and music publisher, born on 12 November 1953 in Aachen, Germany.
She won the first place in Saarland's radio with Katja Ebstein's title "Theater". In the SWF and WDR television she had a minor hit with her own countrt titlr "Ich pack‘ die Koffer ein".
At BRF2 in Eupen, Elisabeth was in the hit parade with the carnival song "Samba Zum Früstück" and stayed in 2009 for four weeks in a row with her title "Wilde Pferde" in the Schlagerparade. There followed numerous radio and television appearances.
Elisabeth is also a successful presenter of the show "Weblounge" with Dirk Hennigsen at ProRadioNet, which is also broadcast on Radio Sunshine in Belgium. Her latest CD is called "Ich will nen Cowboy als Mann".

Elisabeth became a manager for herself and her two daughters (The Sunshine Girls), and took over the company Hediphon and the MHR music publishing house.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1095367]

Artist

Elisabeth (5) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

1040 Elisabeth (5) - Manitu / Wilde Pferde album art Elisabeth Die Powerlady* Manitu / Wilde Pferde(CDr, Single) HEDIPHON Records, MHR Musikverlag 1040 Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit