Jeannie Seely

Real Name:
Marilyn Jeanne Seely
Profile:
American country music singer and Grand Ole Opry star born July 6, 1940 in Titusville, Pennsylvania. She is best-known for her 1966 Grammy award-winning Country hit, "Don't Touch Me", which peaked at No. 2 on the country charts.

Seely has produced numerous country hits, from the 60s into the mid-70s, including duets with Jack Greene like 1969's "I Wish I Didn't Have to Miss You".
Sites:
Variations:

Jeannie Seely Discography Tracks

Albums

Jeannie Seely - The Seely Style album art Jeannie Seely The Seely Style Monument US 1966 Sell This Version
Jeannie Seely - Thanks, Hank! album art Jeannie Seely Thanks, Hank! (Album) Monument US 1967 Sell This Version
Jeannie Seely - I'll Love You More album art Jeannie Seely I'll Love You More (Album) Monument US 1968 Sell This Version
Jeannie Seely - Little Things album art Jeannie Seely Little Things (Album) Monument US 1968 Sell This Version
Jeannie Seely - Jeannie Seely album art Jeannie Seely Jeannie Seely Decca US 1969 Sell This Version
DL 75228 Jeannie Seely - Please Be My New Love album art Jeannie Seely Please Be My New Love(LP, Album) Decca DL 75228 US 1970 Sell This Version
DL-75171 Jeannie Seely - Wish I Didn't Have To Miss You album art Jack Greene, Jeannie Seely Jack Greene, Jeannie Seely - Wish I Didn't Have To Miss You(LP, Album) Decca DL-75171 US 1970 Sell This Version
Jeannie Seely - Two For The Show album art Jack Greene & Jeannie Seely Jack Greene & Jeannie Seely - Two For The Show Decca, Decca Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Jeannie Seely - Can I Sleep In Your Arms album art Jeannie Seely Can I Sleep In Your Arms (Album) MCA Records US 1973 Sell This Version
GT-0092 Jeannie Seely - Greatest Hits album art Jack Greene, Jeannie Seely Jack Greene, Jeannie Seely - Greatest Hits(LP, Album) Gusto Records (2) GT-0092 US 1982 Sell This Version
PKCD-10512 Jeannie Seely Number One Christmas(CD) Power Pack Records PKCD-10512 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Jeannie Seely - Old But Treasured album art Jeannie Seely Old But Treasured(CD, Album) Cheyenne Records none US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jeannie Seely - What Am I Doing In Your World / Today Is Not The Day album art Jeannie Seely What Am I Doing In Your World / Today Is Not The Day (Single) Challenge US 1965 Sell This Version
59298 Jeannie Seely - Bring It On Back / A World Without You album art Jeannie Seely Bring It On Back / A World Without You(7", Promo) Challenge 59298 US 1965 Sell This Version
Jeannie Seely - A Wanderin' Man / Darling Are You Ever Coming Home album art Jeannie Seely A Wanderin' Man / Darling Are You Ever Coming Home (Single) Monument New Zealand 1966 Sell This Version
Jeannie Seely - Don't Touch Me album art Jeannie Seely Don't Touch Me (Single) Monument US 1966 Sell This Version
Jeannie Seely - These Memories album art Jeannie Seely These Memories Monument US 1967 Sell This Version
Jeannie Seely - I'll Love You More (Than You Need) / Enough To Lie album art Jeannie Seely I'll Love You More (Than You Need) / Enough To Lie (Single) Monument US 1967 Sell This Version
Jeannie Seely - When It's Over / I'd Be Just As Lonely There album art Jeannie Seely When It's Over / I'd Be Just As Lonely There (Single) Monument US 1967 Sell This Version
Jeannie Seely - Welcome Home To Nothing / Maybe I Should Leave album art Jeannie Seely Welcome Home To Nothing / Maybe I Should Leave (Single) Monument US 1968 Sell This Version
Jeannie Seely - Little Things / My Love Dies Hard album art Jeannie Seely Little Things / My Love Dies Hard Monument US 1968 Sell This Version
Jeannie Seely - How Is He? / A Little Unfair album art Jeannie Seely How Is He? / A Little Unfair (Single) Monument US 1968 Sell This Version
Jeannie Seely - Jeannie's Song / Out Loud album art Jeannie Seely Jeannie's Song / Out Loud (Single) Decca US 1969 Sell This Version
Jeannie Seely - How Big A Fire album art Jeannie Seely How Big A Fire Decca US 1969 Sell This Version
Jeannie Seely - Please Be My New Love / Have You Found It Yet album art Jeannie Seely Please Be My New Love / Have You Found It Yet (Single) Decca US 1970 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit