Markos György

Real Name:
Markstein György
Profile:
Hungarian actor, humorist, parodist. He and Nádas György are members of the famous Hungarian comedian duo "Markos-Nádas".
Born: 22 July 1946, Budapest, Hungary.
Variations:
Viewing All | Markos György
[a1095804]

Artist

Markos György Discography Tracks

Albums

Markos György - A Magunk Részéről... album art Markos György, Nádas György Markos György, Nádas György - A Magunk Részéről... (Album) Qualiton Hungary 1985 Sell This Version
Markos György - Katonadolog album art Markos* - Nádas* Markos* - Nádas* - Katonadolog (Album) Videoart Hungary 1988 Sell This Version
KA 03 Markos György - Csak 18 Éven Felülieknek! album art Markos* - Nádas* - Boncz* Markos* - Nádas* - Boncz* - Csak 18 Éven Felülieknek!(Cass, Album) Kadencia Kft. KA 03 Hungary 1991 Sell This Version
Markos György - Czinege A Bokorban album art Markos*, Nádas* Markos*, Nádas* - Czinege A Bokorban (Album) Szigma KFT Hungary 1995 Sell This Version
SX MC 95-43 Markos György - Még Jó , Hogy Bele Nem Léptünk album art Markos*, Nádas*, Boncz* Markos*, Nádas*, Boncz* - Még Jó , Hogy Bele Nem Léptünk(Cass, Album) Saxon Records, Aréna Records SX MC 95-43 Hungary 1995 Sell This Version
none Markos György - A Magam Részéről album art Markos György A Magam Részéről(CD, Album) Herkules Stúdió Kft. none Hungary 1997 Sell This Version
none Markos György - A Magam Részéről album art Markos György A Magam Részéről(Cass, Album) Herkules Stúdió Kft. none Hungary 1997 Sell This Version
none Markos György - Boldog Karácsonyt! Merry Christmas! Joyeux Noël! album art Markos György Boldog Karácsonyt! Merry Christmas! Joyeux Noël!(Cass, Album) RTL Klub none Hungary 1997 Sell This Version
Herkules 3 Markos György - Tűzkarika album art Markos György Tűzkarika(Cass, Album) Herkules Stúdió Kft. Herkules 3 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
Markos György - Pu(n)ccs album art Markos* - Nádas* Markos* - Nádas* - Pu(n)ccs (Album) M.A.T. Music Theme Licensing Ltd. Hungary 1992 Sell This Version
223 367 Markos György - A Humor Nagyágyúi No.1 album art Markos* - Nádas* - Boncz* Markos* - Nádas* - Boncz* - A Humor Nagyágyúi No.1(CD, Album) Membran Music Ltd. 223 367 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
223 368 Markos György - A Humor Nagyágyúi No.2 album art Markos* - Nádas* - Boncz* Markos* - Nádas* - Boncz* - A Humor Nagyágyúi No.2(CD, Album) Membran Music Ltd. 223 368 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
ARCD 2048 Markos György - Kabaré album art Markos* - Nádas* - Boncz* Markos* - Nádas* - Boncz* - Kabaré(CD, Album) Aréna Holding ARCD 2048 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP 26678 Markos György - Rádiókabaré (Józsi Bácsiék Pesten) album art Markos György, Nádas György Markos György, Nádas György - Rádiókabaré (Józsi Bácsiék Pesten)(7", EP, Mono) Qualiton EP 26678 Hungary 1984 Sell This Version

Compilations

223 366 Markos György - Best Of album art Markos György - Nádas György Markos György - Nádas György - Best Of(CD, Comp) Membran Music Ltd. 223 366 Hungary 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit