Börje Sundgren

Real Name:
Börje Arnoldsson Sundgrén
Profile:
Born on August 6, 1924 in Helsinki, Finland. Died on February 16, 1972 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish jazz musician and songwriter.
Variations:
[a1096149]

Artist

Börje Sundgren Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

4509-97735-2 Börje Sundgren - Suomalainen Jazz 1929-1959 Osa 2 album art Various Dinah Various - Suomalainen Jazz 1929-1959 Osa 2(CD, Comp, Mono, RM) Fazer Music 4509-97735-2 Scandinavia 1994 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

45-MY 66 Börje Sundgren - Leikkisuukko / Hän Tulee... Hän Tulee album art Irmeli Mäkelä / Lasse Liemola Leikkisuukko Irmeli Mäkelä / Lasse Liemola - Leikkisuukko / Hän Tulee... Hän Tulee(7", Single) Columbia 45-MY 66 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
45-SD 5498 Börje Sundgren - En Luota Suudelmaan / Illan Tummat Varjot album art Ragni Malmstén Illan Tummat Varjot (as Börje Sundgrén) Ragni Malmstén - En Luota Suudelmaan / Illan Tummat Varjot(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5498 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
KS 415 Börje Sundgren - Tuttu Vieras Varmaankin / Pikku-Eevan Salaisuus album art Brita*, Laila* Ja Vieno* / Mirja-Liisi Soininen Pikku-Eevan Salaisuus Brita*, Laila* Ja Vieno* / Mirja-Liisi Soininen - Tuttu Vieras Varmaankin / Pikku-Eevan Salaisuus(7", Single) Scandia KS 415 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
45-R 6478 Börje Sundgren - Pieni Joulukuusi / Joulurauhaa Kellot Soittaa album art Eino Grön Pieni Joulukuusi Eino Grön - Pieni Joulukuusi / Joulurauhaa Kellot Soittaa(7", Single) Rytmi 45-R 6478 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
KS 398 Börje Sundgren - Jos En Saa Sua Koskaan / Onni album art Brita Koivunen / Annikki Tähti Brita Koivunen / Annikki Tähti - Jos En Saa Sua Koskaan / Onni(7", Single) Scandia KS 398 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
SEP 148 Börje Sundgren - Kotimainen Tähtiparaati album art Various Ken Lie (as B. Sundgren) and 2 more… Various - Kotimainen Tähtiparaati(7", EP) Scandia SEP 148 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
45-MY 88 Tapio Lahtinen (2) Iskelmäpainajainen Tapio Lahtinen (2) - Iskelmäpainajainen / Ota, Ota Pois Vain(7", Single) Columbia 45-MY 88 Finland 1962 Sell This Version
340 599 PF Börje Sundgren - Kellojen Joululaulu / Joulupolkka album art Ragni Malmstén Ragni Malmstén - Kellojen Joululaulu / Joulupolkka(7", Single) Philips 340 599 PF Finland 1962 Sell This Version
FAS 698 Börje Sundgren - Olen Mikä Olen / Muistojeni Laulu album art Laila Halme Muistojeni Laulu Laila Halme - Olen Mikä Olen / Muistojeni Laulu(7", Single) RCA FAS 698 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
45-TJ 266 Börje Sundgren - Muistojeni Laulu / Tuossa Hän Ohi Kulkee album art Marjatta Leppänen Muistojeni Laulu Marjatta Leppänen - Muistojeni Laulu / Tuossa Hän Ohi Kulkee(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 266 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
ND 37 Börje Sundgren - Tee Kaikki Tuo Uudelleen / Pieni Punainen Auto album art Pirkko Mannola Pieni Punainen Auto (as B. Sundgrén) Pirkko Mannola - Tee Kaikki Tuo Uudelleen / Pieni Punainen Auto(7", Single) Nor-Disc ND 37 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
45-S 113 Börje Sundgren - Toisen Kerran / Pianonsoittaja album art Heikki Aarva / Erkki Liikanen Pianonsoittaja (as Sundgren) Heikki Aarva / Erkki Liikanen - Toisen Kerran / Pianonsoittaja(7", Single) Safir 45-S 113 Finland 1964 Sell This Version
45-TJ 323 Börje Sundgren - Miks' Hän Ei Olla Saa Niinkuin Haluaa / Aivan Niin album art Iris Rautio Iris Rautio - Miks' Hän Ei Olla Saa Niinkuin Haluaa / Aivan Niin(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 323 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
45-PAR 947 Börje Sundgren - Vanha Kunnon Dixieland / Kaikki Tietävät Sen album art Pentti Lasanen Kaikki Tietävät Sen Pentti Lasanen - Vanha Kunnon Dixieland / Kaikki Tietävät Sen(7") Parlophone 45-PAR 947 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
45-TJ 327 Börje Sundgren - Elinor / Hiljaisuus On Kultainen album art Victor Klimenko* Hiljaisuus On Kultainen Victor Klimenko* - Elinor / Hiljaisuus On Kultainen(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 327 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
KS 629 Börje Sundgren - Näitkö Sen? / Muistojen Bulevardi album art Laila Kinnunen Muistojen Bulevardi Laila Kinnunen - Näitkö Sen? / Muistojen Bulevardi(7", Single) Scandia KS 629 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
45-TJ 336 Börje Sundgren - On Yö / Saavu Mun Kätteni Syleilyyn album art Harri Haka Saavu Mun Kätteni Syleilyyn (Mes Mains Sur Tes Hanches) Harri Haka - On Yö / Saavu Mun Kätteni Syleilyyn(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 336 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
45-MY 127 Börje Sundgren - Syysromanssi / Polku album art Ilkka Rinne (2) Ilkka Rinne (2) - Syysromanssi / Polku(7", Single) Columbia 45-MY 127 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
KS 706 Börje Sundgren - En Enää Vaieta Mä Voi / Muistelo album art Eino Grön En Enää Vaieta Mä Voi (as Börje Sundgrén) Eino Grön - En Enää Vaieta Mä Voi / Muistelo(7", Single) Scandia KS 706 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
KS 683 Börje Sundgren - Good-Bye / Kesän Laulu album art Marion Rung* Kesän Laulu Marion Rung* - Good-Bye / Kesän Laulu(7", Single) Scandia KS 683 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
HSLP 118 Börje Sundgren - Eino Grön album art Eino Grön En Enää Vaieta Mä Voi (as B. Sundgren) Eino Grön - Eino Grön(LP, Album) Scandia HSLP 118 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
YFJL 1-827 Kalevi Nyqvistin Orkesteri En Enää Vaieta Mä Voi Kalevi Nyqvistin Orkesteri - Tähdet Meren Yllä -- Kotimaisia Tangosuosikkeja(LP, Album) RCA Victor, RCA International (Camden) YFJL 1-827 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
HSLP 153 Börje Sundgren - Ajaton Laila Kinnunen album art Laila Kinnunen Ken Lie (as B. Sundgren) Laila Kinnunen - Ajaton Laila Kinnunen(LP, Comp) Scandia HSLP 153 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
ROLPS 102 Börje Sundgren - On Ihmeen Hyvä Tulla Kotiin album art Erkki Liikanen Pianonsoittaja (as B. Sundgren) Erkki Liikanen - On Ihmeen Hyvä Tulla Kotiin(LP, Album) Rondo (3) ROLPS 102 Finland 1975 Sell This Version