Börje Sundgren

Börje Sundgren

Real Name:
Börje Arnoldsson Sundgrén
Profile:
Born on August 6, 1924 in Helsinki, Finland. Died on February 16, 1972 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish jazz musician and songwriter.
Variations:
[a1096149]

Artist

Börje Sundgren Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

4509-97735-2 Various Dinah Various - Suomalainen Jazz 1929-1959 Osa 2(CD, Comp, Mono, RM) Fazer Music 4509-97735-2 Scandinavia 1994 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

45-MY 66 Irmeli Mäkelä / Lasse Liemola Leikkisuukko Irmeli Mäkelä / Lasse Liemola - Leikkisuukko / Hän Tulee... Hän Tulee(7", Single) Columbia 45-MY 66 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
45-SD 5498 Ragni Malmstén Illan Tummat Varjot (as Börje Sundgrén) Ragni Malmstén - En Luota Suudelmaan / Illan Tummat Varjot(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5498 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
KS 415 Brita*, Laila* Ja Vieno* / Mirja-Liisi Soininen Pikku-Eevan Salaisuus Brita*, Laila* Ja Vieno* / Mirja-Liisi Soininen - Tuttu Vieras Varmaankin / Pikku-Eevan Salaisuus(7", Single) Scandia KS 415 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
45-R 6478 Eino Grön Pieni Joulukuusi Eino Grön - Pieni Joulukuusi / Joulurauhaa Kellot Soittaa(7", Single) Rytmi 45-R 6478 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
KS 398 Brita Koivunen / Annikki Tähti Brita Koivunen / Annikki Tähti - Jos En Saa Sua Koskaan / Onni(7", Single) Scandia KS 398 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
45-MY 88 Tapio Lahtinen (2) Iskelmäpainajainen Tapio Lahtinen (2) - Iskelmäpainajainen / Ota, Ota Pois Vain(7", Single) Columbia 45-MY 88 Finland 1962 Sell This Version
340 599 PF Ragni Malmstén Ragni Malmstén - Kellojen Joululaulu / Joulupolkka(7", Single) Philips 340 599 PF Finland 1962 Sell This Version
FAS 698 Laila Halme Muistojeni Laulu Laila Halme - Olen Mikä Olen / Muistojeni Laulu(7", Single) RCA FAS 698 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
45-TJ 266 Marjatta Leppänen Muistojeni Laulu Marjatta Leppänen - Muistojeni Laulu / Tuossa Hän Ohi Kulkee(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 266 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
ND 37 Pirkko Mannola Pieni Punainen Auto (as B. Sundgrén) Pirkko Mannola - Tee Kaikki Tuo Uudelleen / Pieni Punainen Auto(7", Single) Nor-Disc ND 37 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
45-S 113 Heikki Aarva / Erkki Liikanen Pianonsoittaja (as Sundgren) Heikki Aarva / Erkki Liikanen - Toisen Kerran / Pianonsoittaja(7", Single) Safir 45-S 113 Finland 1964 Sell This Version
45-TJ 323 Iris Rautio Iris Rautio - Miks' Hän Ei Olla Saa Niinkuin Haluaa / Aivan Niin(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 323 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
KS 629 Laila Kinnunen Muistojen Bulevardi Laila Kinnunen - Näitkö Sen? / Muistojen Bulevardi(7", Single) Scandia KS 629 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
45-TJ 336 Harri Haka Saavu Mun Kätteni Syleilyyn (Mes Mains Sur Tes Hanches) Harri Haka - On Yö / Saavu Mun Kätteni Syleilyyn(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 336 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
KS 706 Eino Grön En Enää Vaieta Mä Voi (as Börje Sundgrén) Eino Grön - En Enää Vaieta Mä Voi / Muistelo(7", Single) Scandia KS 706 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
KS 683 Marion Rung* Kesän Laulu Marion Rung* - Good-Bye / Kesän Laulu(7", Single) Scandia KS 683 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
HSLP 118 Eino Grön En Enää Vaieta Mä Voi (as B. Sundgren) Eino Grön - Eino Grön(LP, Album) Scandia HSLP 118 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
HSLP 153 Laila Kinnunen Ken Lie (as B. Sundgren) Laila Kinnunen - Ajaton Laila Kinnunen(LP, Comp) Scandia HSLP 153 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
ROLPS 102 Erkki Liikanen Pianonsoittaja (as B. Sundgren) Erkki Liikanen - On Ihmeen Hyvä Tulla Kotiin(LP, Album) Rondo (3) ROLPS 102 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
ELP 1 Inga Sulin Ja Erik Lindströmin Tonttuorkesteri Nyt Joulu Lunta Tuiskuttaa Inga Sulin Ja Erik Lindströmin Tonttuorkesteri - Erinomaista Joulua(LP, Album) Elanto ELP 1 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
Taneli Mäkelä En Enää Vaieta Mä Voi and 1 more… Taneli Mäkelä - Askelees Kuulu Ei (Album) Scandia, Finnlevy Finland 1988 Sell This Version
BCD 6 Pirkko* * Brita* * Vieno* Pieni Punainen Auto (as B. Sundgren) Pirkko* * Brita* * Vieno* - *Pirkko* *Brita* *Vieno*(CD, Comp) Fazer Finnlevy BCD 6 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
PIJL-01 Studioyhtye Muistojeni Laulu (as Börje Sundgrén) Studioyhtye - Muistojeni Laulut...(7", Single) Not On Label PIJL-01 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
SAFCD 2064 Taneli Mäkelä En Enää Vaieta Voi and 1 more… Taneli Mäkelä - Taneli Mäkelä(CD, Comp) Safir SAFCD 2064 Finland 1991 Sell This Version