Tina Krause

Real Name:
Maria Christina Krause
Profile:
Born August 8th, 1963 in the US. A Finnish singer and professor (cognitive science).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tina Krause
[a1096156]

Artist

Tina Krause Discography Tracks

Vocals

SELP 005 Tina Krause - A Hope For Peace album art Beat (4) Beat (4) - A Hope For Peace(LP, Album) Selecta (2) SELP 005 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
Tina Krause - Ressu album art Ressu Redford Sielu Repii Seteleitä (as Tina K.) Ressu Redford - Ressu (Album) Go Up, Finnlevy Finland 1990 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SELP 005 Tina Krause - A Hope For Peace album art Beat (4) Beat (4) - A Hope For Peace(LP, Album) Selecta (2) SELP 005 Finland 1982 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SELP 005 Tina Krause - A Hope For Peace album art Beat (4) Little Child and 4 more… Beat (4) - A Hope For Peace(LP, Album) Selecta (2) SELP 005 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
MC 2051 Tina Krause - Matkamusaa Yhtäsoittoa album art Various Tulevaisuuden Lapset (as T. Krause) Various - Matkamusaa Yhtäsoittoa(Cass, Comp) Play (3), JP-Musiikki OY MC 2051 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
STEEL STC 147 Tina Krause - Suosikit Soimaan 3 album art Various Tulevaisuuden Lapset (as T. Krause) Various - Suosikit Soimaan 3(Cass, Album, Comp) Steel (3), JP-Musiikki OY STEEL STC 147 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
CCCD 10022 Tina Krause - International Melodi Grand Prix 1990 album art Various Fri? Various - International Melodi Grand Prix 1990(CD, Album) Continental Records (5) CCCD 10022 Scandinavia 1990 Sell This Version
GUS 2 Tina Krause - Free? / Fri? album art Beat (4) Beat (4) - Free? / Fri?(7", Single) Go Up GUS 2 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
GUS 5 Tina Krause - Kuuletko Äänen Rakkauden album art Beat (4) Kuuletko Äänen Rakkauden (as T. Krause) and 1 more… Beat (4) - Kuuletko Äänen Rakkauden(7", Single) Go Up GUS 5 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
Tina Krause - Euroviisut - Suomen Euroviisut 1961–2005 album art Various Fri? (as T. Krause) Various - Euroviisut - Suomen Euroviisut 1961–2005 (Comp) WEA Finland 2005 Sell This Version
ROK-102 Tina Krause - Turbo Disco - Huoltoasemakaseteilta Tutut Jäljitelmäversiot, Vol. 2 album art Various Tulevaisuuden Lapset Various - Turbo Disco - Huoltoasemakaseteilta Tutut Jäljitelmäversiot, Vol. 2(4xCD, Comp) JP-Musiikki OY ROK-102 Finland 2012 Sell This Version