Laila Kinnunen

Real Name:
Laura Annikki Kinnunen
Profile:
Born on November 8, 1939 in Helsingin mlk, Finland (nowadays Vantaa, Finland). Laila Kinnunen was one of the most popular singers in Finland during the 1950's and 1960's. She was also the first performer to represent Finland in the Eurovision Song Contest in 1961, with the song "Valoa ikkunassa".

Died on October 26, 2000 in Heinävesi, Finland.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Laila Kinnunen
[a1096177]

Artist

Singles & EPs

SEP-69 Laila Kinnunen - Malihini Kvintetti album art Malihini Kvintetti* / Annikki Tähti / Laila Kinnunen Malihini Kvintetti* / Annikki Tähti / Laila Kinnunen - Malihini Kvintetti(7", EP) Scandia SEP-69 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
SEP 76 Laila Kinnunen - Laila album art Laila Kinnunen Laila(7", EP) Scandia SEP 76 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
KS-308 Laila Kinnunen - Viidakon Rummut / Tiedän album art Laila Kinnunen Viidakon Rummut / Tiedän(Shellac, 10") Scandia KS-308 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
SEP-68 Laila Kinnunen - Laila Kinnunen album art Laila Kinnunen Laila Kinnunen(7", EP) Scandia SEP-68 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
SK 3011 Laila Kinnunen Maliziusella / Hand Jive(Shellac, 10") Karuselli SK 3011 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
SEP 83 Laila Kinnunen - Laila Kinnunen album art Laila Kinnunen Laila Kinnunen(7", EP) Scandia SEP 83 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
SEP 66 Laila Kinnunen - Untitled album art Brita Koivunen / Laila Kinnunen Brita Koivunen / Laila Kinnunen - Untitled(7", EP) Scandia SEP 66 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
45-KS 324 Laila Kinnunen - Kiiltomatoidylli / Neidon Oikut album art Brita Koivunen / Laila Kinnunen Brita Koivunen / Laila Kinnunen - Kiiltomatoidylli / Neidon Oikut(7", Single) Scandia 45-KS 324 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-KS 323 Laila Kinnunen - Lännen Kultakaupunki album art Laila Kinnunen Ja Jaakko Salon Orkesteri Laila Kinnunen Ja Jaakko Salon Orkesteri - Lännen Kultakaupunki(7", Single) Scandia 45-KS 323 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-KS 340 Laila Kinnunen - Cow Cow Boogie / Marina album art Laila Kinnunen Cow Cow Boogie / Marina(7", Single) Scandia 45-KS 340 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
SEP 85 Laila Kinnunen - Laila Kinnunen & Eino Virtanen album art Laila Kinnunen / Eino Virtanen Laila Kinnunen / Eino Virtanen - Laila Kinnunen & Eino Virtanen(7", EP) Scandia SEP 85 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
SEP-95 Laila Kinnunen - Pieni Kukkanen album art Laila Kinnunen Pieni Kukkanen(7", EP) Scandia SEP-95 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-SK-3015 Laila Kinnunen - Jazzbasilli / Kuume album art Laila Kinnunen Jazzbasilli / Kuume(7", Single) Karuselli 45-SK-3015 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
SEP 96 Laila Kinnunen - Brita Koivunen & Laila Kinnunen album art Brita Koivunen / Laila Kinnunen Brita Koivunen / Laila Kinnunen - Brita Koivunen & Laila Kinnunen(7", EP) Scandia SEP 96 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
SEP 112 Laila Kinnunen - Laila Kinnunen album art Laila Kinnunen Laila Kinnunen(7", EP) Scandia SEP 112 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
45-KS 355 Laila Kinnunen - Romantica / Kaikki Saavat Toisensa album art Laila Kinnunen Romantica / Kaikki Saavat Toisensa(7", Single) Scandia 45-KS 355 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
45-SK-3025 Laila Kinnunen Yö On Kyynelten / Miksi Yhä Silmäs Palaa?(7", Single) Karuselli 45-SK-3025 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
45-KS 358 Laila Kinnunen - Yö Jo On Cherie album art Laila Kinnunen Yö Jo On Cherie(7", Single) Scandia 45-KS 358 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
SEP 106 Laila Kinnunen - Buon Giorno Amore album art Laila Kinnunen, Vieno Kekkonen Laila Kinnunen, Vieno Kekkonen - Buon Giorno Amore(7", EP, Mono) Scandia SEP 106 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
45-KS 347 Laila Kinnunen - Carina album art Laila Kinnunen Carina(7") Scandia 45-KS 347 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
SXP 4028, SXP-4028 Laila Kinnunen - Kärleken album art Laila* Kärleken(7", EP) Sonet, Sonet SXP 4028, SXP-4028 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
SEP 127 Laila Kinnunen - Suomi-Filmin Elokuvasta "Nuoruus Vauhdissa" album art Laila Kinnunen, Jaakko Salon Orkesteri Laila Kinnunen, Jaakko Salon Orkesteri - Suomi-Filmin Elokuvasta "Nuoruus Vauhdissa"(7", EP) Scandia SEP 127 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
45-KS 353 Laila Kinnunen - Siipirikko / Kitarani Soi Hiljaa album art Laila Kinnunen / Seija Karpiomaa Laila Kinnunen / Seija Karpiomaa - Siipirikko / Kitarani Soi Hiljaa(7", Single) Scandia 45-KS 353 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
SEP-124 Laila Kinnunen - Mustapha album art Brita Koivunen, Laila Kinnunen Brita Koivunen, Laila Kinnunen - Mustapha(7", EP) Scandia SEP-124 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
SXP-4023 Laila Kinnunen - Laila album art Laila* Laila(7", EP) Sonet SXP-4023 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version