Chrigel Glanzmann

Real Name:
Christian Glanzmann
Profile:
Born: 1975
Chrigel Glanzmann is a former member of the bands "Môr Cylch" and "Dornwald"

Equipment: Throat/Shure SM58, Mandola (Washburn, Decombe), Tin & Low Whistles (Clarkes), Uilleann Pipes, Gaita, Redpipes (drones by Bert Grieble), Accoustic Guitar, Bodhràn
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1096398]

Artist

Chrigel Glanzmann Discography Tracks

Videos

none Chrigel Glanzmann - Maximum Metal Vol. 141 album art Various Teil 1: Christian and 4 more… Various - Maximum Metal Vol. 141(DVD-V, Comp, Promo, PAL) Metal Hammer none Germany 2009 Sell This Version