Daverox

Real Name:
Mateusz Wołkowicz
Profile:
Daverox (Mateusz Wołkowicz) is a Dj & Producer from small town in Poland - Namysłów. He was born in 1987. He's producing since 2000. Of Course he started his journey into producing world with such software as Ejay, Magix Music Maker. Thanks to this he taught the basic rules and techniques in the production of electronic music. Since 2006, he produce in FL Studio. His first release "Overdrive" was released in 2008 in the digital label called Hard Hammer. At the same time he started collaborating with Matius as The Roughboyzz. As a DJ he played on many Polish events such as Masters of Hardstyle, Kings Of Hardstyle, Hardtyle Night, Hardstyle Turbulence, Euforia Festival 2009 and met the biggest stars of the global Hardstyle scene. Under the alias of The Roughboyzz he produced and released in 2009, such tracks as "Figiye" (HH007), "Our Roughdream" and "Rock Ya"(ITZE001). At the beginning of 2010 he decided to end the collaboration with Matius and concentrate on a solo career. Now we are waiting for his next production. So keep your eye on this young talented producer.
Sites:
[a1096470]

Artist

Daverox Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

HH003 Daverox - Overdrive album art Mic-E Presents Daverox Mic-E Presents Daverox - Overdrive(2xFile, MP3, 320) Hard Hammer HH003 Slovenia 2008
DINF048 Daverox - Doomed To Destruction album art Daverox Doomed To Destruction(2xFile, MP3, 320) Digitally Infected DINF048 UK 2013

Videos (6) Edit