Antonio Prieto

Real Name:
Juan Antonio Espinoza Prieto
Profile:
Chilean singer and actor. Born: 26 May 1926, dead: 14 July 2011.
Brother of Joaquin Prieto.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1097293]

Artist

Albums

Antonio Prieto - A La Novia album art Antonio Prieto A La Novia (Album) RCA Victor Mexico 1961 Sell This Version
Antonio Prieto - Antonio Prieto album art Antonio Prieto Antonio Prieto (Album) RCA Victor Italy 1962 Sell This Version
Antonio Prieto - Canta Boleros Panamenos album art Antonio Prieto Canta Boleros Panamenos (Album) RCA Victor Venezuela 1962 Sell This Version
CML-2163 Antonio Prieto - El Show De Antonio Prieto album art Antonio Prieto El Show De Antonio Prieto(LP, Album) RCA Victor CML-2163 Chile 1963 Sell This Version
XRLP - 6128 Antonio Prieto - Antonio Prieto Show album art Antonio Prieto Antonio Prieto Show(LP, Mono) RGE XRLP - 6128 Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
LF-29 Antonio Prieto - Antonio Prieto Canta Tangos album art Antonio Prieto Antonio Prieto Canta Tangos(LP, Album) Producciones Fermata LF-29 Argentina 1965 Sell This Version
MKS 1658 Antonio Prieto - La Pérgola de Las Flores album art Antonio Prieto Y Marujita Diaz Antonio Prieto Y Marujita Diaz - La Pérgola de Las Flores(LP, Album) RCA Victor MKS 1658 Mexico 1965 Sell This Version
MKLA-92 Antonio Prieto - Antonio Prieto En "El Profeta" De Gibran Jilal Gibran album art Antonio Prieto Antonio Prieto En "El Profeta" De Gibran Jilal Gibran(Box + 3xLP) RCA Victor MKLA-92 Mexico 1973 Sell This Version
LPBTV-2024 Antonio Prieto - Con Gran Orquesta album art Antonio Prieto "El Cordobes De La Guitarra"* Con Gran Orquesta(LP, Album) Beta Record C.A. LPBTV-2024 Venezuela 1982 Sell This Version
LPMR-TV-015 A Antonio Prieto - Embrujo Latino album art Antonio Prieto El Cordobés de la Guitarra* Embrujo Latino(LP, Album) Magicrecords De Venezuela C.A. LPMR-TV-015 A Venezuela 1987 Sell This Version
IL0365 Antonio Prieto - Antonio Prieto album art Antonio Prieto Antonio Prieto(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor, Vintage Music (6) IL0365 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
Antonio Prieto - La Novia album art Antonio Prieto La Novia (Album) RCA Victor Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
BBL-122 Antonio Prieto Bésame(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor BBL-122 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
MKL 1503 Antonio Prieto - Vol. VII album art Antonio Prieto Vol. VII(LP, Album) RCA Victor MKL 1503 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
AVL-3112 Antonio Prieto - Amor Mío album art Antonio Prieto Amor Mío(LP, Album) RCA Victor AVL-3112 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
LPV 7091 Antonio Prieto Cara de Payaso(LP) RCA Victor LPV 7091 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
AVL-3355 Antonio Prieto - El Show De Antonio Prieto album art Antonio Prieto El Show De Antonio Prieto(LP) RCA Victor AVL-3355 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
AVL-3510 Antonio Prieto - Prieto album art Antonio Prieto Prieto(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor AVL-3510 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
LPV-7099 Antonio Prieto - La Calle Del Pecado album art Antonio Prieto La Calle Del Pecado(LP, Album) RCA Victor LPV-7099 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
MKL-1225 Antonio Prieto - "SU Canción Favorita" album art Antonio Prieto "SU Canción Favorita"(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor MKL-1225 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

51-6959 Antonio Prieto - Viloeta Imperiales / Las Tres Carabelas album art Antonio Prieto Viloeta Imperiales / Las Tres Carabelas(7", Single) RCA Victor 51-6959 US 1956 Sell This Version
51-6988 Antonio Prieto - Malagueña / Las Tres Carabelas album art Antonio Prieto Malagueña / Las Tres Carabelas(7", Single) RCA Victor 51-6988 US 1956 Sell This Version
51-7405 Antonio Prieto - Vamos A Rezar / Ay, Mi Vida album art Antonio Prieto Vamos A Rezar / Ay, Mi Vida(7", Single) RCA Victor 51-7405 US 1958 Sell This Version
3-12068 Antonio Prieto - Antonio Prieto y Angel Gatti con su Orquesta y Coros album art Antonio Prieto Antonio Prieto y Angel Gatti con su Orquesta y Coros(7", Single) RCA Española, S.A. 3-12068 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
Antonio Prieto - La Novia album art Antonio Prieto La Novia RCA Victor Italy 1961 Sell This Version

Videos (32) Edit